Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
from £967.16to £1,135.833 offersManufacturer: Canon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: optical viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 515 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Image Sensor: 25.8 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM) 3925C015
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£967.16
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM) - SDcard 3925C015
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM) - SDcard, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£983.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM) - SDcard 3925C015
Canon EOS 850D 24.1MP DSLR Camera - Black (EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM) - SDcard, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,135.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W131 mm x H99 mm x D76.2 mm
Weight:515 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:optical viewfinder
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:25.8 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 800 photos
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KF
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
zoom247365
prodImage
£967.16
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£983.39
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£1,135.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel