Canon EOS M6 Mark II

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS M6 Mark II
from £605.00to £1,440.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 32.5 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 408 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,960 px x 4,640 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS M6 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z50II
£749.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS M6 Mark II Body - 32.5MP APS-C, 4K30p, 14fps, Dual Pixel AF with Eye AF, Wi-Fi/Bluetooth, Tilting Touchscreen
Compact, capable, and ready for multimedia workflows , the Canon EOS M6 Mark II - Body in black combines high-resolution performance with versatile...
prodImage
£605.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Seafrogs 40m Underwater Camera Housing for Canon EOS M6 Mark II – Dive-Ready Protection
The Seafrogs 40m Underwater Camera Housing is designed to provide exceptional protection for your Canon EOS M6 Mark II, allowing you to explore...
prodImage
£1,440.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded Seafrogs 40m Underwater Camera Housing for Canon EOS M6 Mark II – Dive-Ready Protection
- Designed specifically for the Canon EOS M6 Mark II, the Seafrogs 40m Underwater Camera Housing offers reliable protection for underwater...
prodImage
£1,440.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W119.6 mm x H70 mm x D49.2 mm
Weight:408 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
32.5 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:34.4 MP
Sensor:22.3 x 14.9 mm CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-M
Resolution
6,960 px x 4,640 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS M6 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 4 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR
£612.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£614.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£619.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony NEX-7K
£507.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
£558.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS M6 Mark II
prodImage
£605.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,440.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,440.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel