Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR
from £612.003 offersManufacturer: NikonPrice History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 450 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£612.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z50 + Z DX 16-50mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (209-point Hybrid AF, High speed image processing, 4K UHD movies, High Resolution LCD Monitor) VOA050K001 5R-P9SN-VUH3
Superb image quality: wide Nikon Z mount, large 20.9 MP DX-format (APS-C) CMOS sensor, and fast EXPEED 6 image processor 4K movies: users can record 4KUHD movies at 30P and shoot Slow-motion footage in full HD with No crop-factor limitations. 4K time-lapse sequences can be created in-camera Smooth EVF: ultra-sharp electronic viewfinder (2360k-dot) can display a natural image, similar to that of a DSLR optical viewfinder. Or images can be displayed as theyâ€ll look with settings applied Large tilting touchscreen: high-resolution (1040k-dot) LCD monitor with smartphone-style touch controls. Can be tilted up or down for flexibility when shooting video or Self-Portraits Ultra-portable wide-angle zoom: fast-focusing lens with wide-angle to normal 16–50mm focal length range (FX- format35mm equivalent 24–75mm) In-lens vibration reduction: shoot at shutter speeds up at 4.5 stops slower than otherwise possible. Capture clearer images in low light and record steady video footage even if filming while walking
prodImage
£612.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm VR lens VOA050K001
Nikon Z50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm VR lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50 Mirrorless Camera with Z 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 VR Lens Kit VOA050K001
Nikon Z50 Mirrorless Camera with Z 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 VR Lens Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.5 mm x H93.5 mm x D60 mm
Weight:450 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.9 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Image
Image Sensor:21.51 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.7 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:16 mm - 50 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
5,568 px x 3,712 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS RP
£610.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£607.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£619.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony ZV-E10 + 16-50 mm
£539.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100AK
£639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£612.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
theflashcentre
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel