Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50

Manufacturer: Bushnell
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
from £87.991 offerManufacturer: Bushnell
• Binoculars with 10x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
• Aluminum housing with rubber armoring for rugged use
• Multi-coated optics for high light transmission
• Ergonomic design with improved grip
• Close focus distance of 7.62 m
• Field of view of 104 m at 1000 m
• Weight of 790 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bushnell - Powerview 2-10x50 - Porro - Aluminum Metal Chassis - Multicoated - Rubber Armor - Birdwatching - Travelling - Sports - Outdoor - PWV1050 B087Z9MN5Q
LONG LASTING DURABILITY Aluminum alloy chassis provides durability without adding unnecessary weight and bulk. MODERN EXTERIOR DESIGN High quality- soft touch rubber and brushed metal texture finishes provide classic performance in a great looking- modern design. EASY TO USE AND CONFIDENT GRIP Updated ergonomics with soft touch rubber and easy grip texture along the sides of the binocular- and on the bridge- reduce the chance of dropping and give a confident hand feel….even with one hand. GREAT IMAGE QUALITY WITH SHARP FOCUS Multi-coated optics draw an incredible amount of light for clear vibrant images- even in low light. Ultra-smooth focus wheel allows you to focus in on your subject quickly for perfect definition when you need it. AVAILABLE IN MULTIPLE CONFIGURATIONS Compact- mid and full-size options in roof or porro prism from 10x to 20x provide multiple options for your adventures.
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 10x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
Aluminum housing with rubber armoring for rugged use
Multi-coated optics for high light transmission
Ergonomic design with improved grip
Close focus distance of 7.62 m
Field of view of 104 m at 1000 m
Weight of 790 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bushnell

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£149.00
Bushnell Prime 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£24.99
Bushnell Powerview 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50
£419.00
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 12x25
£57.85
Bushnell Powerview 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21
£39.00
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell H2O 8x 25 mm (138005)
£101.00
Bushnell H2O 8x 25 mm (138005)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£87.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EX
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x42
£108.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UP 8x25
£86.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x42
£90.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x50
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel