Bruder CAT Excavator (02483)

Price History
• Excavator
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Realistic construction
• Excavator bucket removable
• Realistic chain track
• Scale: 1:16
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W20 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x L63 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT Excavator (02483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Kids Cat Excavator Playset Model 0803553
Transform playtime into a dynamic construction adventure with the Bruder Kids Cat Excavator Playset Model that captures the spirit of heavy-duty earthmoving. Crafted in authentic 1:16 scale from robust ABS plastic, this construction vehicle features a fully articulated digging arm and a bucket that opens and closes for precise scooping action. The operator’s cab rotates smoothly, mimicking real-life movement, while wide rubber tracks provide stability and easy travel over different surfaces. Perfect for children aged three and above, it inspires imaginative role-play and helps develop coordination and fine motor skills through hands-on interaction.
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder CAT Tracked Excavator Childrens Toy Construction Vehicle Model Playset 02483
Bruder CAT Tracked Excavator Childrens Toy Construction Vehicle Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
CAT Tracked Excavator Bruder 02483 D-02483
✅ Authentic CAT Design – Just Like the Real Thing! This 1:16 scale excavator replicates the iconic CAT construction vehicle with realistic detailing, perfect for imaginative play. ✅ Fully Functional Arm & Bucket Kids can dig, lift, and dump with ease using the movable excavator arm and bucket—ideal for sandbox or indoor construction fun. ✅ 360° Rotating Cab & Rubber Tracks The cab spins freely for full-range motion, while the soft rubber tracks glide smoothly over various surfaces, mimicking real-life movement. ✅ Durable & Safe Construction Made from high-quality ABS plastic, this toy is built to last through tough play and is safe for children ages 3 and up. ✅ Compatible with Bruder bWorld Accessories Expand the play possibilities with Bruder figures, tools, and vehicles for a complete construction site experience.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Cat Excavator Tracked Excavator Model - Yellow 1398268
Bring realistic large-scale construction play to life with the Bruder Cat® Excavator, a highly detailed model inspired by Caterpillar’s full-size excavators used worldwide for heavy digging, loading, and earthmoving tasks. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this robust construction machine is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Cat® Excavator features a fully articulated digging arm with multiple movable joints, allowing children to realistically dig, lift, and unload materials during play. The excavator bucket opens and closes, providing controlled scooping and tipping action for precise excavation tasks. The operator’s cab rotates, enabling authentic working movement and realistic positioning, while the wide crawler tracks ensure smooth travel and a stable stance on a variety of play surfaces. Ideal for recreating demanding construction, excavation, and site preparation scenarios, the Cat® Excavator encourages imaginative role-play and hands-on interaction. Its realistic proportions, smooth mechanical functions, and durable construction make it a standout addition to the Bruder 1:16 construction world, supporting coordination and fine motor skill development through active play.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
CAT Tracked Excavator Bruder 02483 D-02483
prodImage
£67.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Realistic construction
Excavator bucket removable
Realistic chain track
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x L63 cm
Material
Plastic
Scale
1:16

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT Excavator (02483)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bruder MB Arocs Halfpipe Tipper Truck (03621)
£51.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder Fendt 1050 Vario
£47.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder John Deere 1210E Forwarder
£51.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dickie Fire Fighter (203308371)
£41.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rolly Toys Large roller
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BIG Power Worker Maxi-Loader
£52.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Car ferry 1750
£52.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder CAT Excavator (02483)
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£58.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel