Brother KE14S

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Number of Programs: 14
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Automatic Buttonhole Function: Yes
• Sewing Light: Yes
• Sewing speed: 750 stitches/min
• Dimensions: W31 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother KE14S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brother KE14s Sewing Machine, Childrens Finger guard, 14 stitches B08KQH4HQK
14 Stitch Sewing Machine Entry level Sewing Machine with finger guard for younger sewers LED Light Stitches are factory set, so easy to use Foot control included Includes: Zig Zag sewing foot, 4-step buttonhole foot, Zipper foot, 4 bobbins and a needle set
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
BROTHER KE14s Sewing Machine 10286361
Whether you're whipping up a new outfit or just fixing a tear, this Brother sewing machine has you covered. With 14 stitch styles, you can breeze through everything from basic seams to fancy finishes. The drop-in bobbin is jam-proof and lets you keep tabs on your thread levels - no surprises mid-stitch! And you can finish your piece with the 4-step buttonhole function. It gives a neat and professional look without the faff.Good to know- With bright LED lighting, you'll see your fabric clearly, even in the evening- The reverse function lets you lock stitches easily for a tidy finish- The finger guard keeps you little curious tot's tiny fingers safe from the needle- It comes with sewing feet, bobbins and an instruction booklet, so you can get started right away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£97.99
£103.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Brother KE14S little angel sewing machine with finger guard (14 stitches)
Perfect for beginners and juniors on the sewing machine. Well-equipped and easy to operate. Includes practical features such as a super bright LED sewing light and finger guards for the necessary protection. 14 stitches: perfect selection between 14 useful and embroidery stitches, e.g. straight, zigzag, satin and blind hem, elastic blind stitch, stretch joints. Details: 14 useful and embroidery stitches, finger protectors, selection of stitch types using wheel, free-arm sewing, 4-level automatic buttonhole, adjustable thread tension, pinch-proof horizontal hook.
prodImage
£110.79
£139.55
Shipping: £28.76
with shipping: £28.76
Brother KE14s Sewing Machine, Childrens Finger guard, 14 stitches, White
KE14s Sewing Machine, Childrens Finger guard, 14 stitches, White, Crafts > Sewing > Sewing Machines
prodImage
£120.53
Shipping: Free
Brother KE14s 14 Stitch Sewing Machine
14 Stitch Sewing Machine Finger guard included for younger sewers Stitches are factory set, so easy to use Foot control included Includes: Zig Zag...
prodImage
£125.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre
Weight:6 kg
Specifications
Number of Programs:14
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Sewing speed: 750 stitches/min

Price History

1M 3M
Brother KE14S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
excellent achat
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
excellent achat
Easy to use, sturdy and durable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
I bought the product for my daughter as her 9 years old birthday present. She loved it a lot. Her dream comes true! She can easily run the machine on the first try. On her second try, she even sew 4 scrunchies for her best...View More friends. I also tried the sewing machine. I have at home a Singer sewing machine. when I compare both products, I can summarize the following points: It is definitely easy to prepare the machine. Easy to use even for a beginner user Very sturdy and durable machine.View Less
Easy to learn and control
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
Very nice sewing machine, easy to learn with the video tutorial. Low noise which is highly appreciated by me.
Easy to learn and control
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
sewing machine
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2021
|
Bought this for my wife who has never used one before. After a few attempts, she can now use it confidently. A great little machine that is both well made & quite easy to operate ( even for a novice) at a good price. Would...View More recommend it.View Less
With reviews from

Brother KE14S Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Brother

Brother Innov-is A16
£399.00
Brother Innov-is A16Compare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is V3LE
£1,999.00
Brother Innov-is V3LECompare 3 Prices
Brother 4234D Overlock Machine
£479.00
Brother 4234D Overlock MachineCompare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is A150
£599.00
Brother Innov-is A150Compare 2 Prices
Brother FS100WT
£378.99
Brother FS100WTCompare 3 Prices
Brother FS40
£240.00
Brother FS40Compare 4 Prices
Brother CV3550
£599.00
Brother CV3550Compare 3 Prices
Brother 2104D Overlock
£264.00
Brother 2104D OverlockCompare 3 Prices
Brother Airflow 3000
£899.00
Brother Airflow 3000Compare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-is A50
£449.00
Brother Innov-is A50Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £5.99
MF ECOM NETWORK
prodImage
£110.79
Shipping: £28.76
velageo.e2
prodImage
£120.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel