Brio Nordic Forest Animals Set (33988)

Price History
• Nordic Forest Animals Set
• Includes wooden rails, a shunting locomotive, wagon, animals, and accessories
• Explore the Northern Hemisphere and discover native animals
• Made from FSC-certified beech wood, plastic, and metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Nordic Forest Animals Set (33988)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brio 33988 Brio World - Nordic Animal Set BRI-33988
Brio 33988 Brio World - Nordic Animal Set, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£50.95
£54.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
BRIO World Nordic Animal Wooden Railway Train Set Toy For Kids Age 3 Years Up
Explore the northern parts of the world and meet some of the local animals in the Nordic Animal Set. Animal tracks can be spotted on the frozen lake, but what can you see outside of the train’s windows? A lovely animal toy The track layout measures 72.3 x 51.8 x 9cm and includes 26 pieces: 1x Bear, 1x Moose, 1x Boar, 1x Engine, 1x Wagon, 1x Signal, 2x Supports, 4x Boulder Supports, 11x Pieces of Track, 1x Cave, 1x Base, 1x Stop BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriages, and Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplings for easily hook up! All train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the classic wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expand your own BRIO World. Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics, the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages 3 Years and up and make ideal gifts for boys and great gifts for girls. We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or smashing Christmas gift, Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£93.59
£115.84
Shipping: £22.25
with shipping: £22.25
Product Details
Nordic Forest Animals Set
Includes wooden rails, a shunting locomotive, wagon, animals, and accessories
Explore the Northern Hemisphere and discover native animals
Made from FSC-certified beech wood, plastic, and metal

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Nordic Forest Animals Set (33988)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brio

Similar Priced Products

Brio Container port set
£46.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
£57.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Large Rail Assortment XXL - Special Set
£59.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brio Mickey Mouse Train Set (32277)
£53.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Stone Embankment Set Roads and Rails
£59.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Talking Train Station (33578)
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Rail Farm Set (33719)
£40.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Large Safari Train Set
£61.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane
£39.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel