Brio Metro Train Set (33513)

Manufacturer: Brio
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
from £54.50to £67.629 offersManufacturer: Brio
• Toy train set
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Set Consisting of: 2 playing figures, 1 suitcase, 1 subway train consisting of 3 parts, 1 subway station, 1 subway tunnel, 1 ticket machine, 1 buffer stop, 1 timetable, 8 wooden tracks
• Number of Parts: 20
• Battery Operated : Yes
• With light and sound effects
• 2 x LR44 batteries required
• Material: Wood
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brio 33513 BRIO WORLD - Metro Railway Set
Brio 33513 BRIO WORLD - Metro Railway Set, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£54.50
£58.50
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Brio 33513 Metro Railway Set
Brio 33513 Metro Railway Set, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£56.93
Shipping: Free
BRIO Metro Railway Set 33513
BRIO Metro Railway Set
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Metro Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Wooden Railway Accessories and Add Ons - Gifts for Boys and Girls G011000
It's time for the daily commute into the city and need to take the Metro train hence the commuters go down into the metro station and wait for the next tube train so the train keeps up with the driver - the faster it is pushed, the more light and train sounds it will make with tons of accessories, tracks, trains and sets to collect this wooden train set is a great place to start the BRIO World The track layout measures 66 x 45cm and includes 1x Train, 2x Carriages, 1x Station, 1x Tunnel, 2x Figures, 1x Suitcase, 1x Buffer stop, 1x Ticket Machine, 1x Map, 1x map Base, 7x Curved Tracks, 1x Junction Track BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriagesand Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplingsfor easily hook up hence all train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expanding BRIO World Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages three yearsand up and make ideal gifts for boys and girls Children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected so the products will be thoroughly with strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements BRIO Railway Sets make a fine birthday gift or smashing Christmas gift, Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£57.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
BRIO Metro Railway Set - Brand New & Sealed 33513
Metro Railway Set - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£56.94
Shipping: Free
Brio Train Set Metro Railway Wooden Track with Station Tunnel Train for Ages 3+ 33513
Brio Train Set Metro Railway Wooden Track with Station Tunnel Train for Ages 3+, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
BRIO - Metro Railway Set (33513)
BRIO - Metro Railway Set (33513), Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£57.30
Shipping: Free
BRIO - METRO RAILWAY SET (33513) KIDS TOY
BRIO - METRO RAILWAY SET (33513) KIDS TOY, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£62.64
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Metro Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Ra 33513
BRIO World Metro Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Ra, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£67.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With light and sound effects
2 x LR44 batteries required
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
Yes
Material
Wood
Number of Parts
20
Set Consisting of
2 playing figures, 1 suitcase, 1 subway train consisting of 3 parts, 1 subway station, 1 subway tunnel, 1 ticket machine, 1 buffer stop, 1 timetable, 8 wooden tracks

Price History

1M
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brio

Brio Builder Box 48-piece
£19.90
Brio Builder Box 48-pieceCompare 9 Prices
Brio Large Premium Set (33766)
£305.58
Brio Large Premium Set (33766)Compare 4 Prices
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)
£65.31
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)Compare 8 Prices
Brio Talking Train Station (33578)
£43.75
Brio Talking Train Station (33578)Compare 2 Prices
Brio Rote Lola 33592
£21.29
Brio Rote Lola 33592Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brio Large Rail Assortment XXL - Special Set
£55.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brio Large gold mine with sound tunnel
£50.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Stone Embankment Set Roads and Rails
£59.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Mickey Mouse Train Set (32277)
£51.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Smart Tech Sound Starter Set (33974)
£42.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brio Railway Starter Set A
£42.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
rails-of-sheffield
prodImage
£54.50
Shipping: £4.00
curiousmindsuk
prodImage
£56.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Grasshopper Toys
prodImage
£57.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel