Brio Large Train Passenger Car Set (33512)

Price History
• Train Passenger Train Set
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 42
• Set consisting of: rails, switches, track landscape, passenger elevator, 2 line trains, push locomotive, and railcar
• Driver's cab and train compartments can be opened for role-playing
• Battery type: 1 x AA battery
• Material: Wood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Large Train Passenger Car Set (33512)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRIO Travel Switching Set - Brand New & Sealed
Travel Switching Set - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Travel Switching Set Wooden Railway – Battery Passenger Train, Station & Switch Tracks, Includes Figures & Accessories, Compatible with BRIO World, Toy Gift for Kids 3 Years and Up
Wooden travel switching set for young train drivers: battery blue passenger train to the station to meet the red line train. A great starter to build BRIO World Layout 112 x 62 cm. Includes 19 track pieces, 2 switching tracks, 4 engines, 2 carriages, station, bridge, supports, 5 figures, signal, sign & suitcase Classic BRIO magnetic couplings make trains easy to connect. Wooden track system links with BRIO rails, sets and accessories to expand BRIO World. Compatible with the BRIO World railway system Made from FSC (FSC-C111262) European beech wood and high-quality plastics. Suitable for ages 3 years and up and an gift for boys and girls Thoroughly tested to strict BRIO safety standards. BRIO railway sets make a great birthday gift or present, Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
BRIO Travel Switching Set 33512
BRIO Travel Switching Set
prodImage
£87.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: rails, switches, track landscape, passenger elevator, 2 line trains, push locomotive, and railcar
Driver's cab and train compartments can be opened for role-playing
Battery type: 1 x AA battery
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Material
Wood
Number of Parts
42

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Large Train Passenger Car Set (33512)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
International
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Delighted that I can have gifts sent abroad, so efficiently and safely.
Kids like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2023
|
The wood tracks were of good quality and safe for kids, although some parts were missing the first time when I received and then a new set of toys was replaced .kids really enjoyed
Blue engine with two batteries
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
The engine can't make up the small incline on the track. Very disappointing. Going to try ordering another engine and see how it works. I would have returned it but my great grandson loves the train/ track. He's too...View More young to notice the engine failureView Less
Friends who buy this set, please be careful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
At least 4 pieces of track are missing. The train has no strength at all. Does it have to be of such poor quality if it is made in ChinaAt least 4 pieces of track are missing. The train has no strength at all. Does it have to be...View More of such poor quality if it is made in ChinaAnd it's very expensiveView Less
Fantastic set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
A wonderful addition to our Brio set, our Daughter absolutely loves it, a great set to at heights and ramps with the bridges, the trains are great too with lots of passengers to transport around, would highly recommend
With reviews from

Brio Large Train Passenger Car Set (33512) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Brio Smart Tech Sound Starter Set (33974)
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Large warehouse set with elevator
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Princess Dream Castle Train Set (33312)
£83.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Large Safari Train Set
£61.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Large Train Passenger Car Set (33512)
zatugames
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
Grasshopper Toys
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel