Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)

Price History
• Train Farm Set
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Set Consisting of: Freight train (locomotive, wagon), tractor, animals, rails, bridge, rock, hay loading station, accessories
• Number of Parts: 30
• Battery Operated : Yes
• Material: Wood
• Dimensions: W39 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brio World Animal Farm Set 33984 2020 Wooden Train Railway New Boxed
Brio World Animal Farm Set 33984 2020 Wooden Train Railway New Boxed, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Brio
prodImage
£59.46
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Farm Animal Toy Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Wooden Railway Accessories and Add Ons B0861X84ZT
BRIO TRAIN ANIMAL SET - The 30-piece Animal Farm Set is ready to bring you back to nature with a peaceful farm setting. Designed with small children in mind, the battery-operated toy train features a simple tap and go function. With tons of accessories, tracks, trains and sets to collect this wooden train set is a great place to start your own BRIO World. Also includes farm animals! HIGH QUALITY COMPONENTS - The track layout measures 91 x 50 x 109cm and includes 1x Engine, 1x Wagon, 1x Hay Load, 1x Tractor, 1x Cow, 1x Pig, 1x Loading Station, 1x Bridge, 1x Crossing, 4x Supports, 13x Pieces of Track, 4x Fences Panels. BRIO RAILWAY COLLECTION - BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriages, and Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplings for easily hook up! All train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the classic wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expand your own BRIO World. FSC CERTIFIED - Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages 3 Years and up and make ideal gifts for boys and great gifts for girls. TRUSTED QUALITY - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly with strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements., Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
BRIO World 33984 Animal Farm Set - Jigsaw Puzzle
BRIO World 33984 Animal Farm Set
prodImage
£91.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre
Material
Wood
Number of Parts
30
Set Consisting of
Freight train (locomotive, wagon), tractor, animals, rails, bridge, rock, hay loading station, accessories

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

431 Reviews

Latest
Great fun and sturdy too.
Autor: alison hambleton
|
27/09/2021
|
A brand you can trust to be sturdy and give years of enjoyment.
Excellent
Autor: EastPierWhitby
|
16/09/2021
|
Nice product, looks easy to operate and is very well made.
I would skip adding this piece- design flaws
Autor: Tabitha Nikolaev
|
25/08/2021
|
I’ve spent close to $800 on Brio products to build our set and this piece is one that I regret buying for a few reasons. First- it’s really big! It takes a lot of room to store and it’s designed rather cheaply. Look at my...View More photos. The inner pieces just comes right out. It’s simply resting inside And not attached. Which means it falls out every time my 3 year old carries it. It also lacks any of the wood that’s classic with Brio. Even with their new plastic pieces they have Incorporated some woodView Less
Little cage always comes off
Autor: Bungalow Brutal
|
19/08/2021
|
Makes it frustrating for children. Could use a pin or slight redesign otherwise it’s a super fun little toy!
They are compatible with other similar makes of wooden railway track
Autor: excalibur
|
19/08/2021
|
I like the fact that they are easy for children to put together and durable
With reviews from

Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 431 reviews
5
358
4
41
3
18
2
5
1
9

More from Brio

Similar Priced Products

Brio Large Rail Assortment XXL - Special Set
£59.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Stone Embankment Set Roads and Rails
£59.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Large Safari Train Set
£61.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Metro Train Set (33513)
£57.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Container port set
£45.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
simondosimon
prodImage
£59.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel