Brio Large Safari Train Set

Manufacturer: Brio
Brio Large Safari Train Set
from £54.742 offersManufacturer: BrioPrice History
• Safari Train Set
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 26
• Includes: safari train with railway tracks, tunnel, switch, steep curve, supports, animals, ranger with camera and doctor's kit, tree
• Material: Plastic, Wood
Show all product details
Best Prices
£54.74
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£61.18
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRIO World Safari Adventure Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Wooden Railway Expansions and Accessories B07Q2W617C
BRIO SAFARI TRAIN SET - The BRIO World Safari Adventure wooden train set lets you safely explore the savannah and admire the animals in their natural setting. Chug through the landscape in a safari steam train where you’ll meet a lion, giraffe and elephant. With tons of accessories, tracks, trains and sets to collect this wooden train set is a great place to start your own BRIO World. HIGH QUALITY COMPONENTS - The track layout measures 69.8 x 54.6 x 9cm and includes 1x Figure, 1x Camera, 1x Case, 1x Giraffe, 1x Elephant, 1x Lion, 1x Train, 1x Wagon, 1x Tree, 10x Pieces of Track, 1x Track Stop, 1x Cave, 1x Watering Hole, 4x Rock Supports. BRIO RAILWAY COLLECTION - BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriages, and Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplings for easily hook up! All train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the classic wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expand your own BRIO World. FSC CERTIFIED - Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages 3 Years and up and make ideal gifts for boys and great gifts for girls. TRUSTED QUALITY - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly with strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements., Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Safari Adventure Train Set for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Wooden Railway Expansions and Accessories
BRIO SAFARI TRAIN SET - The BRIO World Safari Adventure wooden train set lets you safely explore the savannah and admire the animals in their natural setting. Chug through the landscape in a safari steam train where you’ll meet a lion, giraffe and elephant. With tons of accessories, tracks, trains and sets to collect this wooden train set is a great place to start your own BRIO World. HIGH QUALITY COMPONENTS - The track layout measures 69.8 x 54.6 x 9cm and includes 1x Figure, 1x Camera, 1x Case, 1x Giraffe, 1x Elephant, 1x Lion, 1x Train, 1x Wagon, 1x Tree, 10x Pieces of Track, 1x Track Stop, 1x Cave, 1x Watering Hole, 4x Rock Supports. BRIO RAILWAY COLLECTION - BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriages, and Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplings for easily hook up! All train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the classic wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expand your own BRIO World. FSC CERTIFIED - Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages 3 Years and up and make ideal gifts for boys and great gifts for girls. TRUSTED QUALITY - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly with strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements., Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: safari train with railway tracks, tunnel, switch, steep curve, supports, animals, ranger with camera and doctor's kit, tree
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Material
Plastic, Wood
Number of Parts
26

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Large Safari Train Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brio

Similar Priced Products

Brio Large Rail Assortment XXL - Special Set
£55.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brio Large gold mine with sound tunnel
£50.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Railway Starter Set A
£42.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Stone Embankment Set Roads and Rails
£59.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Mickey Mouse Train Set (32277)
£47.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)
£41.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Smart Tech Sound Starter Set (33974)
£42.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brio Large Safari Train Set
Amazon EU
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel