Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane

Price History
• Freight train with crane
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 19
• Includes: loading crane, truck, locomotive, trailer with load, warning signal, tree, mountain
• Dimensions: W67 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brio 33878 BRIO World - Starter Lift & Load Set A BRI-33878
Brio 33878 BRIO World - Starter Lift & Load Set A, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£39.50
£43.50
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
BRIO World Starter Lift & Load Train Set A for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Wooden Railway Add On Accessories VC-06HK-WP33
All aboard! Build your first BRIO World with this new lift and load starter set. The layout is packed with machine toys – grab crane, truck, a pop-up hood engine and wagon with load – even a warning sign, spruce and a small mountain to thunder through! If you want to extend your track layout we recommend Track Pack B specially designed for use with this wooden train set. The track layout measures 66.6 x 29cm and includes 1x Engine, 1x Lorry, 1x Wagon, 1x Wooden Load, 1x Hill, 1x Crane, 1x Tree, 1x Sign, 11x Pieces of Track BRIO Trains, Engines, Wagons, Carriages, and Vehicles feature the classic BRIO magnetic couplingsfor easily hook up! All train sets, rails, accessories and destinations feature the classic wooden train track allowing for easy connection to each other and expand your own BRIO World. Crafted using FSC sourced European beech wood and high-quality plastics the BRIO World railway range is suitable for ages 3 Years and up and make ideal gifts for boys and great gifts for girls. We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or smashing Christmas gift, Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: loading crane, truck, locomotive, trailer with load, warning signal, tree, mountain
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Number of Parts
19

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brio

Brio Builder Box 48-piece
£18.12
Brio Builder Box 48-pieceCompare 3 Prices
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
£59.46
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Table football flipper (34019)
£61.53
Brio Table football flipper (34019)Compare 2 Prices
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)
£64.85
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Builder motor construction set
£52.40
Brio Builder motor construction setCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brio Rail Farm Set (33719)
£40.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Smart Tech Sound Starter Set (33974)
£42.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Talking Train Station (33578)
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Railway Transport Helicopter
£35.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)
£34.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Construction vehicle (33658)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Central station with ticket machine
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Railway Fire Brigade Set (33815)
£39.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brio Red battery-powered train
£32.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane
rails-of-sheffield
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: £4.00
GOSLING TOYS
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel