Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)

Price History
• Train Starter Set
• Age Range: 18 month(s)
• Number of Parts: 18
• Set consisting of: locomotive, wagon with rotating load, suspension bridge, 2 rails for ascent and descent, 8 rails, 2 ascending ramps, 2 descending ramps, and connector piece
• Material: Plastic, Wood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRIO My First Railway 33727 Beginner Pack Wooden Train Set with Track – Push-Along Train & Rattle Wagon, Toddler Preschool Toy Gift for Boys & Girls, 18 Months and Up B00RMLUWGW
A classic BRIO “My First Railway” wooden train starter set for toddlers, Includes ascending track for up/down play, a colourful bridge and a rattle wagon for fun sounds Includes 1 train, 1 rattle carriage, 11 track pieces, 4 ramps and 1 tunnel, Track layout measures 65,3 x 99,4 cm Features classic BRIO magnetic couplings for easy connecting, Compatible with BRIO wooden track, rails and accessories to expand your BRIO World Made with FSC (FSC-C111262) European beech wood and high-quality plastics, Suitable for ages 24 months up and an gift for boys and girls Thoroughly tested to meet strict BRIO safety requirements, A great birthday present or Christmas gift for toddlers, Manufacturer: BRIO
prodImage
£34.72
Shipping: Free
BRIO My First Railway Beginner Pack 33727
BRIO My First Railway Beginner Pack
prodImage
£37.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: locomotive, wagon with rotating load, suspension bridge, 2 rails for ascent and descent, 8 rails, 2 ascending ramps, 2 descending ramps, and connector piece
Age Range
18 month(s)
Material
Plastic, Wood
Number of Parts
18

Price History

1M 3M
Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2174 Reviews

Latest
Good value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
Got this for my little girl for chrismas she loves it
Great Item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
Lovely xmas present. Very sturdy.
A great value!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/01/2023
|
They don’t make MOST toys like they used to, but Brio sure makes some toys that way. This is solid wood and really well made and for the quality, I think it was quite a great value.
Brilliant brio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
My 4 year old grandson loves this as the train passes the bell rings brilliant
Brilliant brio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
My 4 year old grandson loves this as the train passes the bell rings brilliant
With reviews from

Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2174 reviews
5
1695
4
169
3
107
2
80
1
123

More from Brio

Brio Builder Box 48-piece
£18.12
Brio Builder Box 48-pieceCompare 3 Prices
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
£59.46
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Table football flipper (34019)
£61.53
Brio Table football flipper (34019)Compare 2 Prices
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)
£64.85
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Builder motor construction set
£52.40
Brio Builder motor construction setCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brio Railway Transport Helicopter
£35.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Central station with ticket machine
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Magic Tunnel
£26.32
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brio Construction vehicle (33658)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Talking Train Station (33578)
£43.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Red battery-powered train
£32.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Police station with emergency vehicle
£32.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Freight Train Starter Set with Crane
£39.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio My First Train Starter Set (33727)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£34.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel