Brio Magic Tunnel

Price History
• Wooden Toys
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Train sound
• 2 x AA 1.5 V batteries required (not included)
• Material: Wood
• Dimensions: W21.6 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Magic Tunnel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRIO 33481 Tunnel with bridge and p4 sounds 33505
BRIO33481Tunnelwithbridgeandp4sounds
prodImage
£26.32
Shipping: Free
Brio 33481 BRIO World - Adventure Tunnel BRI-33481
Brio 33481 BRIO World - Adventure Tunnel, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£27.95
£31.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
BRIO World Adventure Tunnel Train Set Accessories for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Railway Sets & Accessories B00004T1C8
TOY RAILWAY ACCESSORY - Take the long way home through this exciting BRIO tunnel. It has four different sounds that activate when the train passes through and onto new adventures. A lovely accessory to your wooden train set. INCLUDED CONTENT - This item includes 1x Adventure Tunnel which measures 23.3 x 17.8 x 12.2cm. EXPAND YOUR BRIO WORLD - As your child grows, so can their railway play as this toy is compatible to other BRIO World train sets and accessories. CREATIVE ROLEPLAY - Railway play helps children to understand and learn about the world around them in a fun and memorable roleplaying way, whilst also developing fine motor skills. For children ages 3 years +. STRICT SAFETY STANDARDS - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£30.60
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Adventure Tunnel Train Set Accessories for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Railway Sets & Accessories TBRI-33481
TOY RAILWAY ACCESSORY - Take the long way home through this exciting BRIO tunnel. It has four different sounds that activate when the train passes through and onto new adventures. A lovely accessory to your wooden train set. INCLUDED CONTENT - This item includes 1x Adventure Tunnel which measures 23.3 x 17.8 x 12.2cm. EXPAND YOUR BRIO WORLD - As your child grows, so can their railway play as this toy is compatible to other BRIO World train sets and accessories. CREATIVE ROLEPLAY - Railway play helps children to understand and learn about the world around them in a fun and memorable roleplaying way, whilst also developing fine motor skills. For children ages 3 years +. STRICT SAFETY STANDARDS - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Adventure Tunnel Train Set Accessories for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Railway Sets & Accessories 007248
TOY RAILWAY ACCESSORY - Take the long way home through this exciting BRIO tunnel. It has four different sounds that activate when the train passes through and onto new adventures. A lovely accessory to your wooden train set. INCLUDED CONTENT - This item includes 1x Adventure Tunnel which measures 23.3 x 17.8 x 12.2cm. EXPAND YOUR BRIO WORLD - As your child grows, so can their railway play as this toy is compatible to other BRIO World train sets and accessories. CREATIVE ROLEPLAY - Railway play helps children to understand and learn about the world around them in a fun and memorable roleplaying way, whilst also developing fine motor skills. For children ages 3 years +. STRICT SAFETY STANDARDS - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£31.18
Shipping: Free
BRIO World Adventure Tunnel Train Set Accessories for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Railway Sets & Accessories 007248
TOY RAILWAY ACCESSORY - Take the long way home through this exciting BRIO tunnel. It has four different sounds that activate when the train passes through and onto new adventures. A lovely accessory to your wooden train set. INCLUDED CONTENT - This item includes 1x Adventure Tunnel which measures 23.3 x 17.8 x 12.2cm. EXPAND YOUR BRIO WORLD - As your child grows, so can their railway play as this toy is compatible to other BRIO World train sets and accessories. CREATIVE ROLEPLAY - Railway play helps children to understand and learn about the world around them in a fun and memorable roleplaying way, whilst also developing fine motor skills. For children ages 3 years +. STRICT SAFETY STANDARDS - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£32.32
Shipping: Free
BRIO - Adventure Tunnel (33481)
BRIO - Adventure Tunnel (33481), Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Buildings, Tunnels & Bridges
prodImage
£33.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
BRIO World Adventure Tunnel Train Set Accessories for Kids Age 3 Years Up - Compatible with all BRIO Railway Sets & Accessories TBRI-33481
TOY RAILWAY ACCESSORY - Take the long way home through this exciting BRIO tunnel. It has four different sounds that activate when the train passes through and onto new adventures. A lovely accessory to your wooden train set. INCLUDED CONTENT - This item includes 1x Adventure Tunnel which measures 23.3 x 17.8 x 12.2cm. EXPAND YOUR BRIO WORLD - As your child grows, so can their railway play as this toy is compatible to other BRIO World train sets and accessories. CREATIVE ROLEPLAY - Railway play helps children to understand and learn about the world around them in a fun and memorable roleplaying way, whilst also developing fine motor skills. For children ages 3 years +. STRICT SAFETY STANDARDS - We know that children sometimes play with toys in other ways than expected. That’s why we test our products thoroughly to our strict safety requirements which in many cases are tougher than the legal requirements. BRIO Railway Sets make a great birthday gift or Christmas present., Manufacturer: Brio
prodImage
£32.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Train sound
2 x AA 1.5 V batteries required (not included)
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.6 Centimetre
Material
Wood

Price History

1M 3M
Brio Magic Tunnel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/03/2023
|
gift for 2 yr old
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2023
|
Waste of money. Just makes a beep
Doesn't even work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
It's tiny so many trains don't fit and it doesn't make the sounds it's supposed to, even with new batteries
Lovely tunnel, shame the sound sensor only worked for 10minutes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Lovely looking tunnel bought for our son's 4th birthday. The sound sensor worked for 10 minutes before stopping. We changed the batteries (both sets were brand new) and again the sound worked, but only once and then the...View More button did not work to make any sound. A real shame from Brio, as I would expect better quality functions from this brand for the cost. Definitely not worth £28 when the sound function doesn't work. Very disappointed. Unfortunately we are unable to return the product asView Less
More accessories
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
Adding more accessories to the grandson’s set-up
With reviews from

Brio Magic Tunnel Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
19
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

More from Brio

Brio Builder Box 48-piece
£18.12
Brio Builder Box 48-pieceCompare 3 Prices
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)
£59.46
Brio Large Train Farm Set (33984)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Table football flipper (34019)
£61.53
Brio Table football flipper (34019)Compare 2 Prices
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)
£64.85
Brio Large roundhouse (33736)Compare 3 Prices
Brio Builder motor construction set
£52.40
Brio Builder motor construction setCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brio Blue passenger train
£26.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brio Snow removal train (33606)
£21.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Express train with sound (33748)
£26.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Freight Locomotive IR
£26.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio High Tunnel
£20.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brio Rail and Switch Assortment (33307)
£27.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Fire brigade fire engine
£24.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Signal Station
£24.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Grüner Gustav (33593)
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brio Magic Tunnel
prodImage
£26.32
Shipping: Free
rails-of-sheffield
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£30.60
Shipping: Free
Zatu Games
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel