Braun PowerBlend JB7551BK

Manufacturer: Braun
from £119.00to £150.006 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Kitchen machine with a power output of 1400 W
• 10 speed settings and pulse function
• 3 automatic programs and 3 consistency settings
• Capacity of mixing jug and mixing bowl each 1.7 l
• Triangular glass mixing jug for even results
• Cable length 0.85 m, Type F grounded plug
• Material: plastic and glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun PowerBlend JB7551BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun PowerBlend 7 JB7550BK, Jug Blender with Triangular Glass Jug, 10 Speed Pulse Function, PrecisionCrush Blade, Clean Program, Tamper and 600ml Bottle Included, 1400W, Black
POWERFUL: the blender’s robust 1400W power and up to 30 000 rpms ensure efficient mixing, allowing your creations to be processed quickly and effortlessly TRI-ACTION TECHNOLOGY: blends all types of food; thanks to the triangular jug, there are no blind spots and the ingredients are returned faster to the mixing area ITEXTURE CONTROL: choose your desired texture for each program; automate your texture preference in 3 effortless steps: select among 9 food programs, select your desired texture and press start 10 SPEED + PULSE: intuitive and easy to use with the Pulse button and 10 manual speed settings, preparing your daily recipes is easy TO GO BOTTLE: included in this mbox a 600ml Smoothie2Go bottle to enjoy delicious, freshly blended smoothies or icy drinks anywhere you like, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Braun PowerBlend 7 JB7550BK, Jug Blender with Triangular Glass Jug, 10 Speed Pulse Function, PrecisionCrush Blade, Clean Program, Tamper and 600ml Bottle Included, 1400W, Black 8R-3OV5-P33Z
POWERFUL: the blender’s robust 1400W power and up to 30 000 rpms ensure efficient mixing, allowing your creations to be processed quickly and effortlessly TRI-ACTION TECHNOLOGY: blends all types of food; thanks to the triangular jug, there are no blind spots and the ingredients are returned faster to the mixing area ITEXTURE CONTROL: choose your desired texture for each program; automate your texture preference in 3 effortless steps: select among 9 food programs, select your desired texture and press start 10 SPEED + PULSE: intuitive and easy to use with the Pulse button and 10 manual speed settings, preparing your daily recipes is easy TO GO BOTTLE: included in this mbox a 600ml Smoothie2Go bottle to enjoy delicious, freshly blended smoothies or icy drinks anywhere you like, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN JB7551BK Powerblend 7 Jug Blender - Black, Black 10290186
Speed up your meal prep with this Braun Powerblend 7 jug blender. Boasting a mighty 1400 W motor, it can handle a variety of blending tasks without a fuss. Its TriAction technology blasts through ingredients quicker than you can say “I'm hungry.” Perfect for whipping up delicious seasonal soups or zingy sauces and dips. And the iTextureControl lets you customise your blend's consistency, from very smooth to coarse. Good to know - Rotor speeds up to 30,000 rpm mean less chopping and more power for tougher ingredients- Nine food programs and three texture settings give you versatile blending options for any meal - The clean program simplifies the cleaning process with a single touch of a button
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun JB 7551 BK 2 L Cooking blender 1400 W Black Stainless steel Transparent JB7551BK
Braun JB 7551 BK 2 L Cooking blender 1400 W Black Stainless steel Transparent, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
Braun Powerblend 7 Jug Blender, Black, JB7551BK
The Braun Powerblend 7 Jug Blender (JB7551BK) brings robust 1400W performance to your kitchen. Its innovative TriAction technology, featuring a unique triangular jug design, ensures 50% finer results and blends twice as fast for perfectly smooth textures. With a 30,000 RPM motor, it effortlessly handles any task from creamy smoothies to hearty hot soups and crushed ice.Choose from 9 intuitive pre-set programs or take manual control with 10 variable speeds and a pulse function. The iTexture Control even gives you three distinct texture options for ultimate customization. Its large 1.7L heat-resistant glass jug is durable and resists stains and odours, making it ideal for both hot and cold recipes.Designed for convenience, it includes a 600ml smoothie-to-go bottle and a tamper for pushing down ingredients. For easy cleaning, the removable parts are dishwasher-safe and a self-clean program is included. The durable metal-reinforced coupling ensures quieter, long-lasting operation all in a compact, space-saving design.
2 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Braun PowerBlend 7 JB7551BK 2 Litre Blender - Black 110118
Braun PowerBlend 7 JB7551BK Hand Blender in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kitchen machine with a power output of 1400 W
10 speed settings and pulse function
3 automatic programs and 3 consistency settings
Capacity of mixing jug and mixing bowl each 1.7 l
Triangular glass mixing jug for even results
Cable length 0.85 m, Type F grounded plug
Material: plastic and glass

Price History

1M 3M
Braun PowerBlend JB7551BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300
£64.13
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300Compare 2 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI
£129.99
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLICompare 7 Prices
Braun 9 MQ 9135XI
£109.90
Braun 9 MQ 9135XICompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147X
£226.44
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147XCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55755M
£16.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55755MCompare 5 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236M
£69.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236MCompare 6 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
£99.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235Compare 1 Prices
Braun MultiMix 5 HM 5100
£86.26
Braun MultiMix 5 HM 5100Compare 2 Prices
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000
£16.99
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000Compare 11 Prices
Braun Multiquick J700
£228.36
Braun Multiquick J700Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NutriBullet NB907
£125.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Princess 219500
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG CB7-1-8MTM
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSBR200BM
£104.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy Blender (53002-001-0)
£137.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy (53002-000-0)
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Küchenminis Compact Blender 0.8 l
£98.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete 585
£97.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
E.G.S
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
E.G.S
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £5.99
goshopdirect
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel