Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI

Price History
• Hand blender
• Power: 1,200 W
• Speed Control: Stepless
• Standard Accessories: Blender Attachment, Dough Hook, Grating insert, Hand blender attachment, Mixing cup, Potato masher, Universal chopper, Whisk, Whisk Attachment
• Food processor attachment
• Ice crusher
• Additional multifunctional attachments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun MultiQuick 9 Hand Blender, Mixer, XL Food Processor, Active PowerDrive Technology, Multifunctional Bowl with 0.6L Capacity, 1200W, MQ9187XLI, Black B0977FFY7C
POWERDRIVE TECHNOLOGY Finer blending and faster performance for tasty and super smooth results with this small kitchen appliance IMODE TECHNOLOGY Delivers precise results and is easy to use on a variety of tasks. Select your speed setting: pulse, low speed and high speed, to create your ideal recipe with the touch of a button ADVANCED SMART SPEED The harder you squeeze, the more power you get. Featuring an extra-large control button for better handling and comfort SPLASH CONTROL Enhanced splash control technology prevents splashing and keeps your kitchen spotless while making soups or sauces EASYCLICK SYSTEM PLUS You can quickly change attachments as you are cooking; it gives you the versatility to blend, chop, whisk, mash and puree ingredients effortlessly, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Multi Quick9 Hand Blender MQ9187XLI 1200W with 13 Attachments
Braun Multi Quick9 Hand Blender MQ9187XLI 1200W with 13 Attachments, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Handheld Blenders
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender with 13 Accessories - Black
Braun blenders are quick and efficient, and come with everything you need to take your cooking to the next level. Whether youre blending vegetables...
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
Braun Multi Quick9 Hand Blender. MQ9187XLI
Braun Multi Quick9 Hand Blender. MQ9187XLI, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Handheld Blenders
prodImage
£179.39
Shipping: Free
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender with 13 Accessories - Black 88267
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Blender in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender - Black MQ9187XLI_BK
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender - Black, Black 10226203
ActiveBlade The Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ9187XLI Hand Blender ActiveBlades cut through anything you throw at them. Whether you're chucking in hard root vegetables for a winter soup or chunks of ice for a summer slush, these powerful blades are up to the task. With a powerful 1200 W motor to back up the ActiveBlade, this electric hand blender will get the job done fast and easily. Thanks to the SmartSpeed button, you control the power simply by squeezing it more or less. 14 accessories With a whopping 14 accessories included, you've got great versatility with what you make. There are slicing tools, kneading tools, puree and masher accessories, and even a French fry disc. Changing accessories is quick and easy thanks to the EasyClick system.Your kitchen will stay clean thanks to the improved anti-splash guard.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
£205.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun MultiQuick 9 Hand Blender - Black 6672354
Brauns flagship BN9187 MultiQuick 9 is now more powerful and intelligent than ever, delivering faster performance, smoother results, and effortless control. At its core is Active PowerDrive Technology, powered by a highly efficient 1200-watt motor that ensures precision, speed, and the ability to tackle even the toughest ingredients with ease. Blending becomes effortless as the unique up-and-down motion expands the active cutting zone, requiring up to 40 less effort while delivering incredibly fine textures. Whether you're blending hard foods or crafting silky-smooth purees, this innovative technology enhances efficiency while maintaining exceptional results. Designed for maximum versatility, the imode Technology allows you to select between three speed settingspulse, low, and highso you can customize blending power based on the task at hand. Whether you're gently mixing delicate ingredients or applying full force for tougher textures, this intelligent speed control ensures precision at every step. Complementing this is the Advanced SmartSpeed system, which responds to the intensity of your gripthe more you squeeze, the more power you unleash. No need to worry about messes, thanks to SplashControl Technology, which prevents splashing to keep your kitchen spotless. Attaching accessories has never been easier with the EasyClick System Plus, designed with larger, user-friendly buttons and an intuitive straight-cut design that allows for quick and seamless attachment changes. With cutting-edge technology, unmatched power, and intuitive features, the Braun MultiQuick 9 BN9187 takes blending to the next level, making every recipe smoother, faster, and easier to perfect. Brauns flagship BN9187 MultiQuick 9 in black is now more powerful and intelligent than ever, delivering faster performance, smoother results, and effortless control. At its core is Active PowerDrive Technology, powered by a highly efficient 1200-watt motor that ensures precision, speed, and the ability to tackle even the toughest ingredients with ease. Blending becomes effortless as the unique up-and-down motion expands the active cutting zone, requiring up to 40 less effort while delivering incredibly fine textures. Whether you're blending hard foods or crafting silky-smooth purees, this innovative technology enhances efficiency while maintaining exceptional results. Designed for maximum versatility, the imode Technology allows you to select between three speed settingspulse, low, and highso you can customize blending power based on the task at hand. Whether you're gently mixing delicate ingredients or applying full force for tougher textures, this intelligent speed control ensures precision at every step. Complementing this is the Advanced SmartSpeed system, which responds to the intensity of your gripthe more you squeeze, the more power you unleash. No need to worry about messes, thanks to SplashControl Technology, which prevents splashing to keep your kitchen spotless. Attaching accessories has never been easier with the EasyClick System Plus, designed with larger, user-friendly buttons and an intuitive straight-cut design that allows for quick and seamless attachment changes. With cutting-edge technology, unmatched power, and intuitive features, the Braun MultiQuick 9 BN9187 takes blending to the next level, making every recipe smoother, faster, and easier to perfect.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Braun MQ9187XLI 3 Speed Handheld Blender - Black. Multi Quick Series 9
Braun MQ9187XLI 3 Speed Handheld Blender - Black. Multi Quick Series 9, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Handheld Blenders
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Standard Accessories:Blender Attachment, Dough Hook, Grating insert, Hand blender attachment, Mixing cup, Potato masher, Universal chopper, Whisk, Whisk Attachment
Other
Food processor attachment
Ice crusher
Additional multifunctional attachments
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Speed Control:Stepless

Price History

1M 3M
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

81 Reviews

Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen packaging
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
I recently purchased a Braun product, but upon receiving it, I noticed that it wasn't packaged in the original Braun carton as expected. Instead, it was in plastic bags, giving the impression that it might have been used...View More before. Although I am pleased with the quality, I decided to return it. I've reordered the item, and I hope that with the second attempt, I will receive a brand-new product in its original packaging. Overall, I'm satisfied with the quality and look forward to aView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen A home is never complete without this product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
Quality durability functionality versatility practicality. Everything you would dream of. Never hesitate buying this version of this processor if you want an easy life and to complete your kitchen, if you you ever thought...View More what's missing in your life.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Fully satisfied!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/07/2023
|
From the beginning this product showed me a wonderful quality 100% recommendable!!!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/07/2023
|
Had my eye on one of this for a while and finally decided for this one. Had to debate myself a lot between the one with a blender vase or the food processor vase. I finally went with the blender one as it was cheaper and I think...View More it was a good idea. Unless you are looking to use the disk blades to cut vegetables, you can still fine cut vegetables with the blender version. Overall a good inmersion blender anyway, I just wish there was a custom base/container to store all the parts.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Not loud
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/06/2023
|
Not loud, at first got problems with child lock, but after some time, it didnt bother anymore.
With reviews from

Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 81 reviews
5
66
4
3
6
2
5
1
0

More from Braun

Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300
£32.10
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300Compare 1 Prices
Braun JB 9040
£139.00
Braun JB 9040Compare 5 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147X
£216.25
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147XCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 M
£84.29
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 MCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WH
£74.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WHCompare 2 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
£99.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235Compare 1 Prices
Braun MQ7087X
£188.99
Braun MQ7087XCompare 2 Prices
Braun Multiquick J700
£199.99
Braun Multiquick J700Compare 2 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236M
£86.57
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236MCompare 7 Prices
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000
£21.90
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg HBF11RDEU
£123.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun MQ 9138XI
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ninja 2-in-1 Blender with Auto-iQ BN750UK
£108.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bosch MSM6M623
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 HR2685/00
£106.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja Foodi 3 in 1 CI100UK Hand Blender
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Ninja Foodi 3 in 1 CI100UK Hand Blender
£99.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dualit 88911 Hand Blender Set
source: Wayfair UK
Dualit 88911 Hand Blender Set
£98.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
anyone.can.have.good.one
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
essense_world_ltd
prodImage
£179.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel