Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235

• Hand blender
• Power: 1,000 W
• Speed Levels: 21
• Speed Control: Manual
• Capacity (Container): 0.6 Litre
• Detachable Blender Shaft: Yes
• Non-Slip: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ5235 Hand Blender with 750W, PowerBell, 21 Speeds, EasyClick - 500ml Chopper, 600ml BPA-Free Beaker, Whisk (White/Grey)
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ5235 Hand Blender in White/Grey is the one-hand powerhouse your kitchen needs. With an intuitive speed wheel, you tailor...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Standard Accessories:Mixing cup, Universal chopper, Whisk
Material
Material:Plastic, Stainless Steel
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Speed Levels:21
Speed Control:Manual
Properties
Capacity (Container):0.6 Litre
Detachable Blender Shaft:Yes
Non-Slip:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

152 Reviews

Latest
Good quality, plenty of power, variable ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/02/2025
|
Good quality, plenty of power, variable speed + turbo
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/02/2025
|
Good quality, plenty of power, variable speed + turbo
Replacement for 10+ year old hand blende...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
Replacement for 10+ year old hand blender. Easy to use, easy to clean, good balance, overall excellent. Thank you.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
Great multipurpose mixer
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/01/2025
|
Great replacement for our very old hand held mixer. Great to have all the extra attachments and whisks.
With reviews from

Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 152 reviews
5
101
4
35
3
4
2
0
1
12

More from Braun

Braun MQ 7045X
£78.95
Braun MQ 7045XCompare 11 Prices
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300
£32.10
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300Compare 1 Prices
Braun JB 9040
£139.00
Braun JB 9040Compare 5 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147X
£216.25
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147XCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 M
£84.29
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 MCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WH
£74.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WHCompare 2 Prices
Braun 9 MQ 9135XI
£199.00
Braun 9 MQ 9135XICompare 1 Prices
Braun MQ7087X
£188.99
Braun MQ7087XCompare 2 Prices
Braun Multiquick J700
£184.85
Braun Multiquick J700Compare 2 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236M
£86.57
Braun MultiQuick 5 Pro MQ55236MCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch MSM6M623
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit 88911 Hand Blender Set
source: Wayfair UK
Dualit 88911 Hand Blender Set
£98.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun MQ 7000X
£83.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg HBF03BLUK Hand Blender
£95.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg HBF11BLEU
£94.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 HR2685/00
£106.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja 2-in-1 Blender with Auto-iQ BN750UK
£108.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Smeg HBF11RDEU
£123.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch ErgoMaster MSM4B6V2
£88.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dualit 88910 Hand Blender
source: Wayfair UK
Dualit 88910 Hand Blender
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel