Braun PowerBlend JB1051

Price History
• Blender
• Power: 600 W
• Speed Levels: 2
• Ice Crush Function: Yes
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Capacity in Litres: 1.5 L
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun PowerBlend JB1051
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun PowerBlend 1 JB1051BK, Jug Blender with Unique Triangular Glass Jug, 2 Speed, Ice Crush Function, Smoothie2Go Bottle Included, 600W, Black B0C3SCJXGR
TRI-ACTION TECHNOLOGY: blends all types of food; thanks to the triangular jug, there are no blind spots and the ingredients are returned faster to the mixing area SMOOTH CRUSH BLADES: the higher blade positioning enables efficient blending circulation, creating perfect flow for optimum blending results 2 SPEEDS AND ICE CRUSH: for easy texture control and efficient and fast ice crushing SAFE: this blender has a 3-way protection consisting of jug lock system, motor thermal protection and motor cooling system SMOOTHIE2GO BOTTLE: blend in the bottle and take it on the go with you; comes with ergonomic drinking spout and sealed lid, suitable for frozen drinks, Weight: 2.6235009178 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Powerblend 1 Jug Blender, 600W, Black, 1.5L Triangular Glass Jug, Smoothie To Go Bottle, 2 Speeds, JB1051BK
Introducing the Braun PowerBlend 1 Jug Blender, your compact solution for powerful everyday blending. With a robust 600W motor and innovative TriAction Technology, its unique triangular glass jug eliminates blind spots for faster ingredient circulation and perfectly consistent results. The SmoothCrush blade system is expertly positioned to create an optimal flow, ensuring every smoothie, sauce, or frozen drink is blended to a smooth, even texture with no lumps.Take your creations on the move with the included Smoothie2Go bottle. Simply blend directly into the bottle, attach the sealed lid, and go. Choose from two speed settings plus a dedicated ice crush function to pulverize frozen fruit and ice with ease. Despite its impressive power, the blender features a space-saving design that is up to 60% smaller than previous models. Cleanup is effortless, as the 1.5L glass jug, lid, and blades are all dishwasher safe. The Braun PowerBlend 1 is the ideal, compact powerhouse for your kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun JB 1051 PowerBlend 1 Jug Blender with Smoothie Bottle JB1051BK
Braun JB 1051 PowerBlend 1 Jug Blender with Smoothie Bottle, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Food Processors
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Braun PowerBlend 1 Jug Blenders With Smoothie2Go Bottle 600W 1.5 Litre JB1051BK
Braun PowerBlend 1 Jug Blenders With Smoothie2Go Bottle 2 Speed & Ice Crush Functions 600W 1.5 Litres - Black  TRI-ACTION TECHNOLOGY:...
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Container locking, motor thermal protection, motor cooling, Smoothie2Go cup
Additional features
Braun PowerBlend 1 Blender with TriAction Technology
Compact design, 60% smaller footprint
Includes additional blending cup for smoothies on the go
Tritan blending jar, dishwasher safe
SmoothCrush blade system for optimal blending results
2 speeds, ice-crush function, 3-way safety system
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.5 Centimetre x H37.3 Centimetre x D19.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Material
Material:Glass, Stainless Steel
Other
Measuring cup with oil drip function
Performance
Power:600 W
Speed Levels:2
Properties
Power Supply:Network operation
Capacity in Litres:1.5 L
Ice Crush Function:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun PowerBlend JB1051
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
Ok
The best blender for best price !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Now and then you come across few products and value for money they offer, you are forced to write a review :) The best blender for the best price, the performance and the texture of the smoothies and other batters blended is...View More 100% similar to V***M*X. Be it smoothie or Indian Dosa/Idli batter or peanut butter blender handles it effortlessly. The price is so attractive and with so many functions it’s impossible to ignore. Same over 2HP and close to 42000rpm its 99.9% match to Vi***X specs, whoseView Less
Very powerful and noisy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
I regularly make smoothies and milkshakes and I'm not fond of feeling food chucks when drinking them. I previously used a cheap WMF blender which performed very poorly. Then opted for this blender and man it is really...View More powerful and enough to blend everything smoothly enough in less than a minute. The cleaning function is also very handy. However, it is very noisy and I can't use it at night, don't neighbours to complain. Also, the jug is made of plastic. With this price, it shouldView Less
Very good for the price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
Does everything as supposed to. Easy to clean. Powerful. Highly recommended
5,0 von 5 Sternen Blends like a blender should!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
After ten years with a Vitamix, which would get locked up constantly due to the blending action creating an air pocket (which then has to be manually "popped" before blending can continue), this workhorse of a blender...View More is a breath of fresh air. Unlike my old Vitamix, it can blend anything and never leaks or sprays juice from the top of the jug. It does what you need it to do and never complains. You can put raw beets into it and it will juice them in less than a minute - try doing THATView Less
With reviews from

Braun PowerBlend JB1051 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
4
2
0
1
7

More from Braun

Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLI
£129.99
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9187XLICompare 9 Prices
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300
£32.10
Braun Multiquick 3 WK 300Compare 2 Prices
Braun MQ 7045X
£78.98
Braun MQ 7045XCompare 11 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147X
£216.25
Braun MultiQuick 9 MQ 9147XCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WH
£74.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5200 WHCompare 2 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 M
£84.35
Braun MultiQuick 5 MQ 50001 MCompare 1 Prices
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235
£99.99
Braun MultiQuick 5 Vario MQ 5235Compare 1 Prices
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000
£21.90
Braun TributeCollection CJ 3000Compare 6 Prices
Braun Multiquick J700
£351.30
Braun Multiquick J700Compare 1 Prices
Braun MultiMix 3 HM 3000
£55.98
Braun MultiMix 3 HM 3000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arzum AR1032
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Blender Smooth
£43.60
Compare Prices
12 offers
Russell Hobbs Desire 27121 Blender
source: Argos
Russell Hobbs Desire 27121 Blender
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ariete 0583
£49.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Tefal Blendforce II Blender
£39.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
NutriBullet Magic Bullet Blender
source: Amazon
NutriBullet Magic Bullet Blender
£39.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 5000 HR2764/00
£54.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Blender
source: Joybuy
Xiaomi Blender
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NutriBullet NBP003
£55.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun PowerBlend JB1051
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
goshopdirect
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel