Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e

Manufacturer: Bowers & Wilkins
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e
from £199.99to £393.3716 offersManufacturer: Bowers & Wilkins
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Driver: 40 mm
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black FP44520
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Anthracite Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Microphone
AWARD-WINNING SOUND: “Style and sonic substance are in ample supply in Bowers & Wilkins' best wireless headphones yet at this...
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Qualcomm aptX Adaptive, Quick Charge, 30 Hours Playback, 6 Built-in Microphones, Ruby Red B0DFMYKX86
HIGH-RESOLUTION: high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled drivers and Qualcomm aptX Adaptive BLOCK OUT THE WORLD: Px7 S2e features advanced noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are WITH YOU ALL DAY: Px7 S2e offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day NOISE CANCELLATION AND CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALL QUALITY: Px7 S2e uses a total of six microphones for excellent call quality plus outstanding noise cancellation that shuts out unwanted intrusions without harming the dynamics and energy of your favourite music
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS & WILKINS PX7S2e NOISE CANCELLING WIRELESS OVER EAR HEADPHONES - BLACK
BOWERS & WILKINS PX7S2e NOISE CANCELLING WIRELESS OVER EAR HEADPHONES - BLACK, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Anthracite Black B0CH1LT84X
AWARD-WINNING SOUND: “Style and sonic substance are in ample supply in Bowers & Wilkins' best wireless headphones yet at this level.” – What Hi-Fi? “If pure sound quality is what you're after then these Bowers & Wilkins can easily face up to the best.” – T3 HIGH-RESOLUTION: Unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled drivers and Qualcomm aptX Adaptive. BLOCK OUT THE WORLD: Px7 S2e features advanced noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are. WITH YOU ALL DAY: Px7 S2e offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day. 24-bit PROCESSING: Px7 S2e combines a 24-bit DSP, enhanced with learnings from our flagship Px8 headphones, with custom-designed 40mm drive units, carefully angled inside each earcup for a truly focused, engaging listening experience. The result is a headphone that provides unrivalled sound quality in its class.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S2e Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Grey, Silver/Grey 10296377
You've never heard your music like this before. These Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e headphones are loaded with custom 40mm drivers. They're inspired by their loudspeaker big brothers and give you crystal clear, focussed sound with plenty of oomph. For those times when the world feels too loud, flick on the 6-microphone noise cancellation and it's goodnight Vienna to all those annoying distractions. And the best part is that your music's dynamics and energy stay perfectly intact. They're mighty comfy too. Decked out with snug memory foam earpads and an easy-on-the-eye design, you'll want to keep these babies on all day long.Good to know- Get back to your music quickly with Quick Charge - 15 minutes of charging gives you a whopping 7 hours of listening time- Tweak your EQ settings or choose your level of noise cancellation with the Bowers & Wilkins Music App- Call upon your favourite virtual assistant with a push of a button- With up to 30 hours of battery life you can enjoy your epic entertainment all day- The fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included carry case - keep them safe when you're not using them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S2e Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10296376
You've never heard your music like this before. These Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e headphones are loaded with custom 40mm drivers. They're inspired by their loudspeaker big brothers and give you crystal clear, focussed sound with plenty of oomph. For those times when the world feels too loud, flick on the 6-microphone noise cancellation and it's goodnight Vienna to all those annoying distractions. And the best part is that your music's dynamics and energy stay perfectly intact. They're mighty comfy too. Decked out with snug memory foam earpads and an easy-on-the-eye design, you'll want to keep these babies on all day long.Good to know- Get back to your music quickly with Quick Charge - 15 minutes of charging gives you a whopping 7 hours of listening time- Tweak your EQ settings or choose your level of noise cancellation with the Bowers & Wilkins Music App- Call upon your favourite virtual assistant with a push of a button- With up to 30 hours of battery life you can enjoy your epic entertainment all day- The fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included carry case - keep them safe when you're not using them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Forest Green B0CH1LT68Z
prodImage
£331.27
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Anthracite Black B0CH1LT84X
prodImage
£331.27
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX? Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six
Features INCREDIBLESOUND:Unrivalledhigh-resolutionaudio,drivenby24-bitprocessing,powerful40mmangleddriversandQualcommaptXAdaptive.
prodImage
£393.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - New & Sealed FP44520
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones - New & Sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Brand New - Sealed FP44520
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Brand New - Sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£279.99
£283.70
Shipping: £3.71
with shipping: £3.71
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Cloud Grey B0CH1NLX7K
AWARD-WINNING SOUND: “Style and sonic substance are in ample supply in Bowers & Wilkins' best wireless headphones yet at this level.” – What Hi-Fi? “If pure sound quality is what you're after then these Bowers & Wilkins can easily face up to the best.” – T3 HIGH RESOLUTION: Unrivalled high-resolution audio, driven by 24-bit processing, powerful 40mm angled drivers and Qualcomm aptX Adaptive. BLOCK OUT THE WORLD: Px7 S2e features advanced noise cancellation that you can turn on and off depending on your surroundings, and six microphones for uninterrupted sound and pristine call performance no matter where you are. WITH YOU ALL DAY: Px7 S2e offers a considered and comfortable design, with 30 hours of battery life to maximise convenience throughout your day. 24-bit PROCESSING: Px7 S2e combines a 24-bit DSP, enhanced with learnings from our flagship Px8 headphones, with custom-designed 40mm drive units, carefully angled inside each earcup for a truly focused, engaging listening experience. The result is a headphone that provides unrivalled sound quality in its class.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Forest Green B0CH1LT68Z
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Px7 S2e Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Forest green, Green 10296378
You've never heard your music like this before. These Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e headphones are loaded with custom 40mm drivers. They're inspired by their loudspeaker big brothers and give you crystal clear, focussed sound with plenty of oomph. For those times when the world feels too loud, flick on the 6-microphone noise cancellation and it's goodnight Vienna to all those annoying distractions. And the best part is that your music's dynamics and energy stay perfectly intact. They're mighty comfy too. Decked out with snug memory foam earpads and an easy-on-the-eye design, you'll want to keep these babies on all day long.Good to know- Get back to your music quickly with Quick Charge - 15 minutes of charging gives you a whopping 7 hours of listening time- Tweak your EQ settings or choose your level of noise cancellation with the Bowers & Wilkins Music App- Call upon your favourite virtual assistant with a push of a button- With up to 30 hours of battery life you can enjoy your epic entertainment all day- The fold-flat design fits snuggly in the included carry case - keep them safe when you're not using them
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins PX7 S2e Noise Cancelling Wireless Over Ear Headphones with Qualcomm aptX™ Adaptive & Quick Charge, 30 Hours of Playback and Six Built-In Microphone - Cloud Grey B0CH1NLX7K
prodImage
£331.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
Wear sensor
Rotatable ear cups
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Weight
307 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Px7 S2e
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dali IO-6
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Positive Grid Spark Neo
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Technics EAH-A800
£199.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nothing Headphone (1)
£198.47
Compare Prices
13 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 100
£169.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£202.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K701
£193.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
£193.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel