Bosch UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (06008C1F01)

Price History
• Cordless Grass Trimmer
• Flexible trimming, telescopic height adjustment
• EdgeSimple function for edging
• Swivel head for precise trimming
• Semi-automatic spool, compatible with Bosch 18V POWER FOR ALL battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (06008C1F01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 18v Cordless Grass Line Trimmer Bare & Gloves 06008C1F01 + Spool 06008C1F04 Gloves
Bosch UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 18v Cordless Grass Line Trimmer Bare & Gloves, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Cordless Grass Trimmer Universal Grass Cut 18V-26-500 Without Battery 06008C1F01
Cordless Grass Trimmer Universal Grass Cut 18V-26-500 Without Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Garden Tool Sets
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 B0CSG6S7ZQ
Designed for flexible and comfortable lawn trimming and enjoying various garden tasks Semi-Automatic Spool feeds the line with each trigger release and ensures no need for manual adjustments Telescopic height adjustment provides comfortable handling and maneuvering the tool Due to EdgeSimple function, edging is enabled via tap and twist of the handle Items Included: UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500, carton packaging, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Universal Grass Cut 18V Grass Trimmer 7518090
Getting small to medium gardens in shape? The Bosch Universal Grass Cut 18V is a cordless grass trimmer that gives you freedom from cables. It's an 18V tool with a 26cm cutting width for efficient lawn edging. The telescopic shaft adjusts by twisting the clamp to match your height. You'll switch to edging mode with a simple tap and twist of the upper handle. The ergonomic design helps you maintain comfortable posture during longer trimming sessions. This cordless trimmer runs on Li-Ion battery technology but batteries aren't included with this model. The semi-automatic spool feeds line without manual adjustments so you'll keep working without interruption. You'll protect flowers and plants using the integrated flower guard as you work. The rotating handle adapts to your grip for better control. It's lightweight at 2.4kg so arm fatigue stays minimal. The safety guard and flower guard provide added protection during use. You won't deal with tangled cables or limited reach thanks to cordless operation. Model number: 06008C1F01. Features:18 volts. Edging facility. Cutting width 26cm. Cordless without battery. Bump feed - requires you to tap the head on the ground to release more line. Auto line feed - feeds out of the reel automatically. Rotating handle. Telescopic shaft - enables you to adjust the length of the shaft to suit your height. Safety guard and features a flower guard to protect your flowers and plants while trimming the grass. General information:Li-Ion battery. Weight 2.4kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952668666.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (for Grass Cutting and Edge Trimming; Charging Time: 65 mins; Cutting Diameter: 26 cm; 18
Features Designed for flexible and comfortable lawn trimming and enjoying various garden tasks Semi-Automatic Spool feeds the line with each...
prodImage
£135.11
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06008C1F04 UniversalGrassCut 18v Grass line Strimmer + 4AH Battery kit 06008C1F01 06008C1F04 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06008C1F04 UniversalGrassCut 18v Grass line Strimmer + 4AH Battery kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (for Grass Cutting and 06008C1F01
Bosch Cordless Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (for Grass Cutting and, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Garden Tool Sets
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06008C1F01 Cordless 18v Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 4AH Battery Kit 06008C1F01 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06008C1F01 Cordless 18v Grass Trimmer UniversalGrassCut 4AH Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£149.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Grass Trimmer
Flexible trimming, telescopic height adjustment
EdgeSimple function for edging
Swivel head for precise trimming
Semi-automatic spool, compatible with Bosch 18V POWER FOR ALL battery

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch UniversalGrassCut 18V-26-500 (06008C1F01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Worx WG173E.9
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/33 Li E-Solo (3411270)
£102.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
EGO STA1500
£85.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18LT33A-0
£105.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£118.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li (3411219)
£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-CT 36/30 Li E-Solo (3411300)
£94.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker STC1820PC
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks ATR-EDG-GW
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel