Bosch Truvo (06036812Z0)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch Truvo (06036812Z0)
from £49.998 offersManufacturer: BoschPrice History
• Digital locator for live cables and metal objects up to 70 mm
• LED traffic light indicator signals no-drill zones
• Sound concept with park assist logic for object detection
• Automatic calibration for immediate use
• Two LEDs specifically indicate live cables or metal
• Sustainable construction
• Dimensions: Height 290 mm, Length 143 mm, Width 60 mm
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) B0CFVVN65B
Live Wire and Metal Detection: The digital detector locates live wires up to 50 mm and metal up to depths of 70 mm. The wall scanner warns users with a blinking red light and beeping signal. Dedicated LEDs make a differentiation between metal and live wires possible. Pick up and Go: easy scanning at the touch of a button. New sound concept with parking assistance logic clearly indicates where drilling should not be carried out. Auto-Calibration: The wall scanner automatically calibrates once the device is placed against the wall and will recalibrate when placed in a new position. Sustainability: This product comes with sustainability features, please find more detail in the images. Scope of Delivery: Truvo, 3 x 1,5 V batteries (AAA), quick start guide, user manual, E-Commerce cardboard box, Weight: 0.26014546916 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) 26.79_BOSCH_BOSCHDETECTORTRUVO
Live Wire and Metal Detection: The digital detector locates live wires up to 50 mm and metal up to depths of 70 mm. The wall scanner warns users with a blinking red light and beeping signal. Dedicated LEDs make a differentiation between metal and live wires possible. Pick up and Go: easy scanning at the touch of a button. New sound concept with parking assistance logic clearly indicates where drilling should not be carried out. Auto-Calibration: The wall scanner automatically calibrates once the device is placed against the wall and will recalibrate when placed in a new position. Sustainability: This product comes with sustainability features, please find more detail in the images. Scope of Delivery: Truvo, 3 x 1,5 V batteries (AAA), quick start guide, user manual, E-Commerce cardboard box, Weight: 0.26014546916 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch DIY Bosch Truvo Cable Locator Handy Accurate User-Friendly 06036812Z0
Bosch Truvo Cable Locator Handy Accurate User-Friendly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Meters, Sensors & Probes
prodImage
£61.01
Shipping: Free
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) EL-STY7-BOEG
Live Wire and Metal Detection: The digital detector locates live wires up to 50 mm and metal up to depths of 70 mm. The wall scanner warns users with a blinking red light and beeping signal. Dedicated LEDs make a differentiation between metal and live wires possible. Pick up and Go: easy scanning at the touch of a button. New sound concept with parking assistance logic clearly indicates where drilling should not be carried out. Auto-Calibration: The wall scanner automatically calibrates once the device is placed against the wall and will recalibrate when placed in a new position. Sustainability: This product comes with sustainability features, please find more detail in the images. Scope of Delivery: Truvo, 3 x 1,5 V batteries (AAA), quick start guide, user manual, E-Commerce cardboard box, Weight: 0.26014546916 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£62.63
Shipping: Free
Bosch Detector Truvo 2nd gen. (Easy one-Button handling, Simple Detection of Live Cables & Metal Wall Scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce Cardboard Box)
Bosch Home and Garden Detector Truvo 2nd gen. (Easy one-Button handling, Simple Detection of Live Cables & Metal Wall Scanner up to 70mm, in...
prodImage
£67.05
Shipping: Free
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) EL-STY7-BOEG
Live Wire and Metal Detection: The digital detector locates live wires up to 50 mm and metal up to depths of 70 mm. The wall scanner warns users with a blinking red light and beeping signal. Dedicated LEDs make a differentiation between metal and live wires possible. Pick up and Go: easy scanning at the touch of a button. New sound concept with parking assistance logic clearly indicates where drilling should not be carried out. Auto-Calibration: The wall scanner automatically calibrates once the device is placed against the wall and will recalibrate when placed in a new position. Sustainability: This product comes with sustainability features, please find more detail in the images. Scope of Delivery: Truvo, 3 x 1,5 V batteries (AAA), quick start guide, user manual, E-Commerce cardboard box, Weight: 0.26014546916 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) 06036812Z0
Features ...
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch detector Truvo 2nd gen. (easy one-button handling, simple detection of live cables & metal wall scanner up to 70mm, in E-Commerce cardboard box) 26.79_BOSCH_BOSCHDETECTORTRUVO
Live Wire and Metal Detection: The digital detector locates live wires up to 50 mm and metal up to depths of 70 mm. The wall scanner warns users with a blinking red light and beeping signal. Dedicated LEDs make a differentiation between metal and live wires possible. Pick up and Go: easy scanning at the touch of a button. New sound concept with parking assistance logic clearly indicates where drilling should not be carried out. Auto-Calibration: The wall scanner automatically calibrates once the device is placed against the wall and will recalibrate when placed in a new position. Sustainability: This product comes with sustainability features, please find more detail in the images. Scope of Delivery: Truvo, 3 x 1,5 V batteries (AAA), quick start guide, user manual, E-Commerce cardboard box, Weight: 0.26014546916 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital locator for live cables and metal objects up to 70 mm
LED traffic light indicator signals no-drill zones
Sound concept with park assist logic for object detection
Automatic calibration for immediate use
Two LEDs specifically indicate live cables or metal
Sustainable construction
Dimensions: Height 290 mm, Length 143 mm, Width 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Truvo (06036812Z0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Joy IT DSO-200
£50.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
PCE 777N
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-LD 25
£37.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£51.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Testboy 130 Magnetic Field Tester
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-LD 50
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft LSG-4
£46.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke LVD2 Voltage Tester
£54.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabila LBM 1000 30 m (19664)
£44.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£45.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel