Bosch AdvancedHedgeCut 36V (060084A301)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 65 cm
• Blade Spacing: 30 mm
• Strokes at No Load: 3,200 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedHedgeCut 36V (060084A301)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Cordless Hedgecutter AdvancedHedgeCut 36V-65-28 Carton box 060084A301
Bosch Cordless Hedgecutter AdvancedHedgeCut 36V-65-28 Carton box 060084A301, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£198.90
Shipping: Free
Bosch Advanced Cut 65cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 36V 7516205
Taming overgrown hedges and dense bushes? The Bosch Advanced Hedge Cut 36V-65-28 is a cordless hedge trimmer that powers through thick growth. It's got a brushless motor for efficient performance and longer tool life. The Anti-Blocking System keeps blades moving when you hit dense sections. You'll tackle large hedges with the 65cm blade length. It cuts branches up to 30mm thick without hesitation. Lightweight construction at 3.5kg reduces strain on your back and shoulders. Batteries aren't included with this 36V tool. The diamond ground blades deliver clean cuts for healthier hedge regrowth. You'll protect walls and fences using the blade tip protector as you work. Laser cut blades stay sharper for longer so you maintain precision. The soft grip rear handle keeps things comfortable even during longer jobs. Safety guard and hand guard provide added protection while you trim. It's designed for gardeners who want professional results without the fatigue. Model number: 060084A301. Hedge trimmer features:36 volt hedge trimmer. Blade length 65cm - suitable for large size hedges. Tooth gap 30mm - indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. Safety guard and hand guard. Laser cut blades. Diamond ground blades for clean and precise cutting. Blade tip protector. Soft grip rear handle for comfortable operation. General information:Li-Ion battery. Lightweight 3.5kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4059952558868.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch Home and Garden Bosch ADVANCEDHEDGECUT 36V-65 36v Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 650mm No Batt 060084A301
Bosch ADVANCEDHEDGECUT 36V-65 36v Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 650mm No Batt, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter AdvancedHedgeCut 36V-65-28 Excl. Batt./Charger
The Advanced Garden Tools from Bosch – Suitable for heavier duty cutting Brushless motor delivers high performance and ensures long service life Anti-Blocking System avoids potential jamming, ensuring continuous cutting and less downtime Well-balanced, refined ergonomics for easy yet powerful trimming Items Included: AdvancedHedgeCut 36V-65-28, blade cover, carton packaging, Weight: 6.172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£224.84
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Hedge Cutter AdvancedHedgeCut 36V-65-28 (Without Battery, 36 Volt System, Blade Length 65 Cm, in Carton Packaging) 060084A301
Features The Advanced Garden Tools from Bosch - Suitable for heavier duty cutting Brushless motor delivers high performance and ensures long...
prodImage
£346.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:65 cm
Blade Spacing:30 mm
Strokes at No Load:3,200 rpm
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Weight:3.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedHedgeCut 36V (060084A301)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita UH6580
£193.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G40PSH Solo
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUH754SZ
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AHS 18-65 V (600467850)
£210.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX BL 65 (601723850)
£190.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker GTC1843L20
£183.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18HT55A-120
£180.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UH020GZ
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX BL 55 (601722850)
£177.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX BL 75 (601724850)
£222.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel