Blanco Metra 6 (517351)

Price History
• Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Built-In Sink
• Reversible basin
• Fresh, straightforward design
• Attractive line in the consumer segment
• Optimal solution for small kitchens
• Especially spacious main basin offers unparalleled space for washing up
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blanco Metra 6 (517351)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blanco Metra Silgranit PuraDur Kitchen Sink,Brown (tartufo),60cm Base Cabinet B005ERYCVW
METRA model 6 of Silgranit sink in white. Sink Metra 6 White: Metra 6 Model of Silgranit sink in white.. trunk Colour: Brown (Tartufo), Weight: 28.66009406 pounds, Manufacturer: BLANCO
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Tartufo Reversible Inset 1.0 Bowl Sink - 517351
Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Tartufo Reversible Inset 1.0 Bowl Sink - 517351, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Sinks
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
Blanco Metra 1.5 Bowl Inset Kitchen Sink BLNC1379_66915852
Often copied, never matched. Every year, more and more customers worldwide put their trust in the original – SILGRANIT from BLANCO. SILGRANIT is a patented, high-end granite composite material manufactured by BLANCO, widely considered the industry standard for coloured kitchen sinks. It is composed of up to 80% natural quartz sand—the strongest component of granite—bound together by high-quality acrylic resins and colour pigments. This is apparent not only to the eye, but also to the touch. Our SILGRANIT sinks have a lovely stone-like feel and are extremely easy to clean. What’s more, the material is highly resistant. You want to have free rein in your kitchen, whether you're cooking with tomatoes, strawberries, lemon juice or beetroot. Your sink is impervious to whatever ends up in it, and simply will not allow any discolouration. Only if limescale builds up on the surface of your sink you’ll need to remove it to avoid dirt accumulation. This makes your SILGRANIT sink an optimal synthesis of functionality and visual appeal. Blanco Finish: Tartufo
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Blanco METRA 6 Silgranit Built-In Sink
Reversible basin
Fresh, straightforward design
Attractive line in the consumer segment
Optimal solution for small kitchens
Especially spacious main basin offers unparalleled space for washing up

Price History

1M
Blanco Metra 6 (517351)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blanco

Blanco Subline 500-U (525995)
£339.99
Blanco Subline 500-U (525995)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Mila-S (526660)
£239.00
Blanco Mila-S (526660)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Etagon 500-IF (521748)
£611.12
Blanco Etagon 500-IF (521748)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Mila (519414)
£129.99
Blanco Mila (519414)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Sonea-S Flexo (526616)
£352.00
Blanco Sonea-S Flexo (526616)Compare 2 Prices
Blanco Tipo XL 6 S (514243)
£274.99
Blanco Tipo XL 6 S (514243)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Metra 45 S (525914)
£399.00
Blanco Metra 45 S (525914)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Subline 700-U (526001)
£570.00
Blanco Subline 700-U (526001)Compare 1 Prices
Blanco Lanora-S (523123)
£252.47
Blanco Lanora-S (523123)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco Naya XL 9 (527133)
£316.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Metra 45 S (527288)
£264.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Legra 6 (527086)
£318.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Andano 340-U
£318.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Zia XL 6 S Compact (527397)
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Subline 400-U (523422)
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco 514486 Blancopanor 60
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Legra 6 (527269)
£321.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Sona XL 6 S (527158)
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Legra XL 6 S (523328)
£320.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
kitchencraftdesign
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel