Black Diamond HotWire Quickdraw

Price History
• Sling
• Positron on top, HotWire below, large internal volume for finger and rope, flat gate
• With a 10 mm Dynex dogbone with Straitjacket
• Dimensions: L12 Millimetre
• Weight: 93 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond HotWire Quickdraw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotwire Quickdraw MAG12390586
The Black Diamond HotWire Quickdraw offers all the performance of a fully wire-gate quickdraw at an attractive price. Featuring two light, hot-forged HotWire wire-gate carabiners that have a larger contact surface for better strength both on the carabiner and your rope, the HotWire Quickdraw is available with an 18 mm polyester express sling that comes in lengths of 16 or 12 cm. This sling is equipped with our Straitjacket system to keep the bottom carabiner oriented in the ideal clipping position, and a coloured bottom carabiner serves as a visual marker during ascents, making the HotWire Quickdraw a lightweight and versatile option, equally useful in sport climbing routes and alpine adventures.Made from 7075 aluminium containing 25% pre-consumer recycled aluminium.Two hot-forged HotWire carabiners at the top and bottomColoured HotWire carabiner at the bottom serves as a visual marker during ascentsBoth wire-gates reduce the risk of opening due to vibrationEquipped with an 1...
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotwire Quickdraw MAG12390587
prodImage
£16.33
£33.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickdraw - 12cm (Clean Green) BD3811173018ALL1
Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickdraw - 12cm (Clean Green), Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Other Climbing/ Mountaineering
prodImage
£18.99
£21.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickdraw MAG12390577
With a new HotForge keylock carabiner at the top and our classic redesigned lightweight Hotwire carabiner at the bottom that’s easy to clip and coloured for visual reference during a climb, the Black Diamond HotForge Hybrid quickdraw combines easy clipping with the functionality of a finger sling. The 18 mm polyester express sling is not only durable and easy to handle but also equipped with our Straitjacket system to keep the carabiner orientated in an ideal clipping position.Made from 7075 aluminium containing 25% pre-consumer recycled aluminium.New HotForge carabiner at the top and redesigned HotWire carabiner at the bottomBottom HotWire carabiner is coloured for visual reference during a climbKeylock carabiner at the top for easy and smooth clippingEquipped with an 18 mm Polyester express sling with Straitjacket systemCountry of Origin: Taiwan53% Aluminium (7075), 7% Steel, 29% Polyester, 5% TPU, 1% Nylon53% Aluminium, 29% Polyester, 7% Steel, 5% TPU, 1% Nylon53% ...
prodImage
£17.19
£34.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickdraw MAG12390574
prodImage
£17.19
£34.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mountaineering quickdraw Black Diamond Hotforge Hybrid Quickdraw MAG12390578
prodImage
£18.05
£35.04
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L12 Millimetre
Weight:93 g
Other
Positron on top, HotWire below, large internal volume for finger and rope, flat gate
With a 10 mm Dynex dogbone with Straitjacket

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond HotWire Quickdraw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.88
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.14
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Rocklock Twistlock
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kong Alex
£15.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid HMS Bulletproof Screw
£16.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
E9 Cleo
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kong Chuy
£13.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
8BPlus Felix
£17.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Crag Half-Finger Glove Women
£17.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ocun Corona top
£18.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ocun Eagle HMS Screw
£13.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£15.48
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£16.33
Shipping: £16.99
summitsonline
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.19
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel