Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3 Pack

Price History
• Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3-Pack
• Material: hot-forged construction
• Keylock nose, flat nose
• Breaking strength closed: 24 kN, open: 8 kN, cross-axis: 8 kN
• Weight: 150 g, gate opening: 18 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3 Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate Carabiner - Single or 3-Pack BD3810791003
Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate Carabiner - Single or 3-Pack, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
Screw-type climbing carabiner Black Diamond Hotforge (x3) MAG7911093
The HotForge Screwgate 3 Pack is a set of three HotForge carabiners - lightweight ultra keylock screwgate carabiners designed for mountaineering style rapide and léger. ultra keylock safety carabiner -functional, léger and compact, the Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate carabiner is hot-forged, allowing us to save weight where it isn't needed and add material where strength is crucial. It features a reduced-volume spout that won't snag, making clipping easy and worry-free. Perfect to use for belaying, top-roping or whenever you feel the need for a reliable safety carabiner, the HotForge is compatible with a capstan knot and has been designed for everyday climbing outings that demand reliability and strength.PRODUCT FEATURESCompatible with capstan knotIdeal for building belays or for use with our LINK lanyard systemHot-forged for lighter weightKeylock spout prevents accidental snaggingScrew-ring fingerType B "Basic" safety connector
prodImage
£30.95
£47.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Screw-type climbing carabiner Black Diamond Hotforge (x3) MAG7911092
The HotForge Screwgate 3 Pack is a set of three HotForge carabiners - lightweight ultra keylock screwgate carabiners designed for mountaineering style rapide and léger. ultra keylock safety carabiner -functional, léger and compact, the Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate carabiner is hot-forged, allowing us to save weight where it isn't needed and add material where strength is crucial. It features a reduced-volume spout that won't snag, making clipping easy and worry-free. Perfect to use for belaying, top-roping or whenever you feel the need for a reliable safety carabiner, the HotForge is compatible with a capstan knot and has been designed for everyday climbing outings that demand reliability and strength.PRODUCT FEATURESCompatible with capstan knotIdeal for building belays or for use with our LINK lanyard systemHot-forged for lighter weightKeylock spout prevents accidental snaggingScrew-ring fingerType B "Basic" safety connector
prodImage
£30.95
£47.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond, One Size B084DGXMS3
This set of three HotForge screwgate carabiners offers multifunctional, lightweight and compact screw-lock carabiner with keylock nose. The Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate has a hot-forged construction. In this way, we were able to slim down a few grams and add material where durability matters most. Its flat nose cannot snag and can be easily hung in and out. Ideal for securing, toproping and other situations, the HotForge has the geometry required for a mast throw and has been designed as a reliable and durable locking carabiner for everyday climbing. Has the geometry required for a mast throw, hot-forged construction for less weight, hanging-friendly keylock nose Shape fits comfortably in the hand / screw closure system / type B, "basic", lockable connecting element Weight per carabiner: 50 g, snap opening: 18 mm / breaking load: longitudinal 24 kN, horizontal 8 kN, open 8 kN
prodImage
£30.97
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3 Pack GREY ONE UK-BD3810791003ALL1
Hot-Forged for lighter-weight Easy to hold functional shape accommodates a clove hitch KeyLock nose to prevent snagging Screwgate closure Weight : 150 g (for 3 pack)
prodImage
£35.78
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate Carabiner - Single or 3-Pack BD3810791003ALL1
Black Diamond HotForge Screwgate Carabiner - Single or 3-Pack, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Carabiners & Hardware
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3-Pack
Material: hot-forged construction
Keylock nose, flat nose
Breaking strength closed: 24 kN, open: 8 kN, cross-axis: 8 kN
Weight: 150 g, gate opening: 18 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Hotforge Screwgate 3 Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 4 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.88
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.18
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Pure Bent III
£15.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Rocklock Twistlock
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid HMS Bulletproof Screw
£16.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kong Alex
£15.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Eagle HMS Screw
£13.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
E9 Cleo
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
8BPlus Felix
£17.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ocun Hurry
£17.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Crag Half-Finger Glove Women
£17.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
inglesport
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£30.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel