Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM

Price History
• Portable steam cleaner with a power output of 1600 W
• Capacity of 0.5 L
• Suitable for glass, hard floors, and tiles
• 20-second heat-up time
• 20-minute operating time
• 8 m cable length
• Weight of 2.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM-GB steam cleaner Portable steam cleaner 0.5 L 1600 W Blue White 374870
The Black & Decker BHSM1610DSMGB 1600W Steam Mop is a multifunctional steam cleaner that provides practical and easy solutions to everyday mess. The powerful steam flow provides a deep clean for hard floors and is perfectly safe to use on all sealed hard floors killing up to 99.9% of germs and bacteria with no need for detergents! The Steamitt and Delta attachments allow you target intricate hardtoreach areas with ease; the Steamitt is designed to wipe down surfaces safely and thoroughly making it perfect for uneven or toughtoreach areas. While the Delta floor head allows for improved access to even the smallest of spaces to ensure all areas of your home are clean. AutoSelect technology enables you to adjust the mop steam settings to all types of flooring for the best results everytime; simply add tap water select your floor type and the right amount of steam is released for chemicalfree cleaning. Ready to be used within 20 seconds the superheated steam means your floor will be dry within seconds leaving you with a squeaky clean floor that can be walked on in no time. Designed with versatility in mind the BHSM1610DSMGB is perfect for use on tiled and laminate floors. While the detachable handheld unit with accessories offers multipurpose cleaning for windows mirrors joints between tiles upholstery kitchen hobs ovens outdoor garden furniture BBQs clothing kids toys and even high chairs!
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM-GB steam cleaner Portable steam cleaner 0.5 L 1600 W BHSM1610DSMGB
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM-GB steam cleaner Portable steam cleaner 0.5 L 1600 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Cleaning Equipment & Kits
prodImage
£132.85
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER BLACK + DECKER BHSM1610DSM-GB 2-in-1 Steam Mop - White & Blue
Elevate your cleaning routine with the BLACK+DECKER BHSM1610DSM-GB 2-in-1 Steam Mop. This versatile, chemical-free system provides powerful sanitisation for your entire home. It effortlessly transforms from a lightweight floor mop into a detachable handheld steamer for above-floor tasks like cleaning hobs, tiles, and upholstery. Using the natural power of steam, it eliminates 99.9% of bacteria and germs, delivering a deep, hygienic clean that is safe for children and pets.Ready to use in just 15 seconds, its fast-acting steam tackles messes on sealed hard floors with a streak-free shine. The unit is designed for ease, weighing only 1.8kg with a 380° swivel head to navigate around furniture. The large 380ml water tank offers up to 19 minutes of continuous cleaning. Complete with accessories including a floor cloth, fabric steamer, and detail brush, this all-in-one kit makes achieving a healthier, spotless home simpler than ever. The ready light signals when it’s heated and the reusable microfiber pad ensures an effective, eco-friendly clean.
2 days
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable steam cleaner with a power output of 1600 W
Capacity of 0.5 L
Suitable for glass, hard floors, and tiles
20-second heat-up time
20-minute operating time
8 m cable length
Weight of 2.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker FSM1610 Steam Mop
£63.49
Black & Decker FSM1610 Steam MopCompare 8 Prices
Black & Decker BHSM166DSM
£110.00
Black & Decker BHSM166DSMCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker FSHSMA
£35.46
Black & Decker FSHSMACompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker FSMH13E10
£49.99
Black & Decker FSMH13E10Compare 7 Prices
Black & Decker FSM13E1
£47.00
Black & Decker FSM13E1Compare 8 Prices
Black & Decker FSMP20
£3.97
Black & Decker FSMP20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bissell Vac Steam Cleaner
source: Amazon
Bissell Vac Steam Cleaner
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shark S6001UK Steam Mop
source: Wilko
Shark S6001UK Steam Mop
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vileda Steam Plus Pro XXL
£103.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Karcher SC 2 EasyFix Steam Cleaner
£133.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kärcher SC 1 Multi Comfort (1.516-416.0)
£115.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark Steam Scrub Automatic Steam Mop
source: Amazon
Shark Steam Scrub Automatic Steam Mop
£139.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Polti Vaporetto SV460 Double Steam Mop
source: Amazon
Polti Vaporetto SV460 Double Steam Mop
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£132.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel