Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix (1.516-401.0)

• Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix 2-in-1 Steam Mop
• Compact and universally applicable
• Handheld steam cleaner with 1,200 watts
• 3 bar steam pressure, 0.2 l water tank
• Floor cleaning set included
• Ideal for household use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix (1.516-401.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix Steam Cleaner, Steam Pressure: 3 Bar, Heating Time: 3 Minutes, Power: 1,200 W, Surface Power: 20 m², Tank: 200 ml, with EasyFix Floor Cleaning Kit, Nozzles and Microfibre Cover, BSS_2087832
Quick cleaning in between: the SC 1 EasyFix effortlessly removes stains and stuck dirt with a steam pressure of 3 bar - for hygienic cleaning without chemical detergents QUICK READY TO USE The Kärcher steam cleaner has a 200ml tank and heats water in just 3 minutes. One tank filling is enough to clean up to 20 m² area in one piece With floor cleaning kit: Thanks to the EasyFix floor cleaning kit, hard floors are clean in no time. Various nozzles and other accessories help clean fittings, windows, mirrors and ceramics Compact steamer: The SC 1 EasyFix weighs only 1.6 kg without accessories and it scores with a comfortable handling. After cleaning, the handheld device and accessories can be stored compactly Box contents: Kärcher steam cleaner SC 1 EasyFix, 2 x 0.5 m extension tubes, floor, hand, spot jet & power nozzle, round brush, microfibre floor cloth and microfibre cover for hand nozzle, measuring cup
prodImage
£156.54
£170.53
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix 2-in-1 Steam Mop
Compact and universally applicable
Handheld steam cleaner with 1,200 watts
3 bar steam pressure, 0.2 l water tank
Floor cleaning set included
Ideal for household use

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix (1.516-401.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Good quality but low temperature of steam.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Quality of the product is very good - the level you expect with this price. But the heat of steam is low dropping very fast.
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/08/2024
|
It’s a total waste of money , the knob to fill water keeps turning but doesn’t open easily once closed . Can use steam less than 5 minute , so every less than 5 minute you fill the water but u waste time playing with the knob...View More which turns but doesn’t open . And the cleaning that I could do in half an hour will take more than an hour . I don’t recommend this product . May b bigger size or better version of this might be better but not this one . It’s a waste of money and time consuming .View Less
Bello
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Bello
I literally didn’t get the idea of it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
Close to be completely useless, it’s much more convenient and easy do the thing manually that with this steam cleaner. It doesn’t really clean anything well.
ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
ok
With reviews from

Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix (1.516-401.0) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
1
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Electrolux Spot Cleaner
source: Wayfair UK
Electrolux Spot Cleaner
£168.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BHSM1610DSM
£126.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shark Steam Scrub Automatic Steam Mop
source: ao.com
Shark Steam Scrub Automatic Steam Mop
£139.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Karcher SC 2 EasyFix Steam Cleaner
£133.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bissell Vac Steam Cleaner
source: Amazon
Bissell Vac Steam Cleaner
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shark S6001UK Steam Mop
source: Wilko
Shark S6001UK Steam Mop
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kärcher SC 1 EasyFix (1.516-401.0)
ADI Global Store UK
prodImage
£156.54
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel