Black & Decker A7188-XJ

Manufacturer: Black & Decker
from £15.00to £35.792 offersManufacturer: Black & Decker
• 50-piece set for drilling in wood, stone, and metal
• Compatible with all power tool brands
• Practical for furniture assembly and DIY projects
• Removable bit holder for direct access to bit sets
• Black & Decker A7188-XJ Drill Bits 50 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker A7188-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER 50 Pc. Mixed Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set, A7188-XJ B0076VLVXG
COMPREHENSIVE 50 PIECE MIXED DRILL BIT & SCREWDRIVER BIT SET: Tackle a wide range of DIY projects with this comprehensive 50-piece set, perfect for drilling and screwdriving into wood, metal, and plastic. PERFECT FOR A VARIETY OF DIY TASKS AROUND THE HOME: Complete basic DIY tasks around the home such as flat pack furniture assembly, hanging pictures or shelves, curtain rails or outside lights, decking or garden decoration. 6 WOOD DRILL BITS WITH BRAD POINT TIPS: Including two 3 mm, and one 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, and 8 mm bits for drilling into wood. Complete with brad point tip for accurate centering without slippage and cutting spurs that reduce splintering to ensure a smooth finish. 6 MASONRY DRILL BITS: Including 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm & 10 mm bits for drilling into masonry. 9 HSS-TiN METAL DRILL BITS: Including two 1.5 mm, and one 2 mm, 2.5 mm, 3 mm, 3.5 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm, and 6 mm bits made from HSS (High-Speed Steel) with TiN (Titanium Nitride) coating for long-lasting high-performance. 20 SCREWDRIVER BITS: Including one Ph1 bit, two Ph2 bits, one Ph3 bit, two Pz1 bits, two Pz2 bits, one Pz3 bit, one Sl4 bit, one SL6 bit, one Sl7.2 bit, one T15 bit, one T20 bit, one T25 bit, one T30 bit, one H3 bit, one H4 bit, one H5 bit, and one H6 bit. 6 SOCKET BITS AND A SOCKET ADAPTOR: Including 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 7 mm, 8 mm, and 10 mm sockets bits, plus a socket adaptor. MAGNETIC BIT HOLDER: Securely holds screwdriver bits in place using a built-in magnet, preventing bits from falling out while screwdriving. COUNTERSINK BIT: Creates conical holes so you can sink screw heads to sit flush with or below the surface of the material you are screwing into, ensures screw heads don’t stick out and giving your project a smooth, professional look. CONVENIENT STORAGE CASE: Storage case with convenient bit access, enabling you to keep all your drill and scredriver bits safe and secure in one place., Weight: 1.52780347566 Pounds, Manufacturer: Black & Decker
prodImage
£15.00
£19.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BLACK+DECKER 50 Pc. Mixed Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set, A7188-XJ
BLACK+DECKER 50 Pc. Mixed Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set, A7188-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£35.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
50-piece set for drilling in wood, stone, and metal
Compatible with all power tool brands
Practical for furniture assembly and DIY projects
Removable bit holder for direct access to bit sets
Black & Decker A7188-XJ Drill Bits 50 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker A7188-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BDCH188N
£52.99
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCF611CK
£35.00
Black & Decker BCF611CKCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BL2018
£14.31
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 39 Prices
Black & Decker BDCCS18N
£57.58
Black & Decker BDCCS18NCompare 5 Prices
Black & Decker KA2000
£47.07
Black & Decker KA2000Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDS18N
£44.00
Black & Decker BDCDS18NCompare 5 Prices
Black & Decker KA900E
£71.09
Black & Decker KA900ECompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker ASI400-XJ
£40.90
Black & Decker ASI400-XJCompare 7 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£49.39
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BEW210
£32.00
Black & Decker BEW210Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dremel SpeedClic Cutting Disc SC544
£14.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita B-05044
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (40109511)
£18.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenox 3003434L
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Bit box (626721000)
£15.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dremel Multipurpose Set 687 (26150687JA)
£15.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell Bit set 42-piece (118953)
£17.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita E-07076
£14.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.49
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£35.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel