BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBE

Manufacturer: BaByliss PRO
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBE
from £283.002 offersManufacturer: BaByliss PROPrice History
• Single-battery system with high-performance lithium-ion batteries
• Universal, interchangeable battery for continuous use
• Over 516,800 cuts per minute
• MIM Blue Titanium Fade Blade for precise cutting
• Adjustment lever with 5 positions for different cutting lengths
Show all product details
Best Prices
£283.00
Shipping: Free
in stock
Best Prices
£287.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Babyliss Pro Professional Hair Clipper Fxone Black Fx899Mbe shopify_IT_10073564086552_51648617480472
FXONE BLACKFX Cordless Hair Clipper (black) 4Artisti Babyliss PRO The cordless hair clipper FXONE BLACKFX 4Artists BabylissPRO combines innovation and high-end design for optimal performance and is designed for both professionals and enthusiasts. Suitable for all hair types, it ensures clean, smooth, and precise cuts, even on long or thick hair. Power: Equipped with a Digital N1 motor with dual ball bearings, it offers una an impressive speed of 6800 movements per minute. This powerful and durable motor maintains consistent performance for impeccable results, regardless of hair texture. 100% professional: With its Blue Titanium Fade blade, made with metal injection molding (MIM), this trimmer offers una exceptional precision and perfect finishes. Adjustable to zero, it is ideal for layering and cleaning contours. The integrated oil tanks optimize lubrication and keep the blade at a low temperature, ensuring optimal comfort. Optimized comfort and ergonomics: With its textured metal cylindrical grip, FXONE BLACKFX offers una a comfortable and secure hold, ideal for long cutting sessions. Its removable magnetic door makes cleaning quick and easy, while the integrated hanging hook makes it easy to store. Key features: - New titanium Fade blade - Advanced digital N1 motor - Rechargeable lithium-ion battery: 2.5 hours of autonomy with una just 2 hours of quick charging. - 4-level charge indicator for una easy management. - Quick-release button for una easy battery replacement. - Adjustable lever: 5 positions (from 0.5 mm to 4.2 mm) for customized cuts. - All-metal design. Accessori included: - FXONE battery - Universal multi-voltage charging base - 8 Premium cutting guides (from 0.5 to 6) - Blade guard, replacement blade cushion - Screwdriver, cleaning brush, and lubricating oil Warranty: 1 year
in stock
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
Babyliss pro FXONE Professional Hair Clipper Black FX899MBE shopify_IT_15350966288708_55865879462212
The professional hair clipper FXONE Black FX899MBE from Babyliss Pro represents excellence for chi seeking high performance and impeccable results. Equipped with a powerful and quiet motor, this device ensures a uniform and precise cut, ideal for both professional barbers and high-quality personal use. The titanium and surgical steel blades guarantee una superior durability over tempo and una perfect sharpness that allows you to style all hair types with ease and without pulling. The ergonomic and lightweight design makes handling easy and allows for optimal control, reducing fatigue during longer work sessions. Thanks to various length settings, you can customize the cut in a modo fast and accurate way, adapting to any style, from classic to modern. In addition, the long-lasting battery offers extended autonomy for uninterrupted use, while fast charging minimizes waiting times. FXONE Black FX899MBE stands out for the reliability and sturdiness typical of Babyliss Pro, synonymous with professional quality and innovation. Perfect for demanding professionals and grooming enthusiasts, this hair clipper combines advanced technology and elegante design, ensuring excellent performance and salon results directly at home. Una smart choice for chi who want precision and comfort in a single tool.
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Single-battery system with high-performance lithium-ion batteries
Universal, interchangeable battery for continuous use
Over 516,800 cuts per minute
MIM Blue Titanium Fade Blade for precise cutting
Adjustment lever with 5 positions for different cutting lengths

Price History

1M
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BaByliss PRO

BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£97.99
BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBECompare 4 Prices
BaByliss PRO Boost+ FX8700GBPE
£152.40
BaByliss PRO Boost+ FX8700GBPECompare 2 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899GE
£185.25
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899GECompare 3 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX799GE
£128.45
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX799GECompare 4 Prices
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE
£142.00
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBECompare 1 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBE
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel