BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE

Manufacturer: BaByliss PRO
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE
from £142.001 offerManufacturer: BaByliss PRO
• Hair Clipper
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Waterproof: No
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 4 h
• Set Consisting of: Hair clipper, charger, hanging hook, and hanging strap
• Blades: 360° exposed blade
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Babyliss Pro 4Rtist FX3 Cordless Finishing Trimmer Rechargeable - Matte Black Carbon 0.01mm Titanium Blade BB0711201
Just like the SkeletonFX, the FX3 precision lawn mower has a 360 degree exposed cutting head and the upper part of the body has this signature cut shape that everyone loves and gives you the opportunity and field of view to really go into detail and depth. 360 titanium T-blade. If you use a precision lawn mower to draw a line and position flat on your customer's head, you will often find yourself not in a very normal position for you, as most lawnmowers have a head that dives down a little. The angle of the FX3 is 15% higher. That means positioning yourself near your customer's head, have a much horizontal and aligned blade. And when you realise your contours, the blade lies flat exactly where it needs. The angle of the blade of the FX3 is simply more natural. Ultra Long Battery Life With a charge of 4 hours, the FX3 has a runtime of 4 hours of continuous operation. This is a lot, especially if you take the right reflex, always turn off your lawnmower when you do not cut. High-performance digital motor with high torque 7200 rpm with constant power level > Stays at constant speed during the 4 hours of wireless running time > Exceptional cutting performance. Charging indicator on 4 levels. These 4 indicator lights show you the remaining battery level. So you always know exactly when the charge is needed: 75% - 50% - 25% - 0%. Lithium polymer battery - operation with or wireless up to 4 hours of wireless running time on a single charge of 4 hours. Low vibration.
prodImage
£142.00
£162.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Accessories
Charging Station:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 4 h
Functions
Blades:360° exposed blade
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Waterproof:No
Set Consisting of
Hair clipper, charger, hanging hook, and hanging strap

Price History

1M 3M
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BaByliss PRO

BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£97.99
BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBECompare 4 Prices
BaByliss PRO Boost+ FX8700GBPE
£152.40
BaByliss PRO Boost+ FX8700GBPECompare 2 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899GE
£185.25
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899GECompare 3 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX799GE
£128.45
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX799GECompare 4 Prices
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBE
£283.00
BaByliss PRO FXONE FX899MBECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss Cut Definer+ FX872E
£133.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO Boost+ FX8700RBPE
£157.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Moser ChromStyle
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wahl Legend (08594-016)
£118.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl Launch Combo (3028732)
£115.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Babyliss ChromeFX FX8700E
£106.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
BaByliss PRO FX3 FXX3TBE
salonservice
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel