B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 62 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £115.99to £121.432 offersManufacturer: B+W
• B+W UV/IR cut filter with steep-edge absorption against UV and infrared components
• Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras with residual transmission
• Interference through ultra-thin partial reflective coatings
• Only allows daylight to pass through
• Color-neutral with no extension factor
• Also usable as a protective filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 62mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-14691 26B40-00450-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
B+W Basic UV-IR Cut 486 Filter MRC 62mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-14691 26B40-00450-00
Block unwanted UV and IR radiation Used on cameras without an integrated IR protection filter Completely clear and it requires no increase in exposure Made in Germany
prodImage
£121.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
B+W UV/IR cut filter with steep-edge absorption against UV and infrared components
Prevents color casts and blurring in digital cameras with residual transmission
Interference through ultra-thin partial reflective coatings
Only allows daylight to pass through
Color-neutral with no extension factor
Also usable as a protective filter

Price History

1M 3M
B+W BASIC 486 UV/IR Cut Filter MRC 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear-Filter MRC nano MASTER 82 mm
£110.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 77 mm
£105.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PL-C B 58 mm
£100.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 72 mm
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Portus Digital
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel