B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 40.5 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 40.5 mm
from £47.11to £62.992 offersManufacturer: B+W
• Available as yellow, orange, and red filters
• MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
• Suitable for analog and digital cameras
• High mechanical stability with low profile
• Blocks violet, blue, green, and yellow-green
• Enhances contrast in landscape and architectural photography
Show all product details

Price History

1M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 40.5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B+W Basic Orange 550 Filter MRC 40.5mm - Replaces F-Pro 66-1069118 B09JCFKXTZ
Optimizing the gray tones for expressive pictures Suitable for analog and digital cameras Shows an increased, almost "graphic" contrast Made in Germany
prodImage
£47.11
£52.42
Shipping: £5.31
with shipping: £5.31
B&W B+W 40.5mm BASIC Orange 550 MRC Filter (040M) - NEW UK STOCK 1102653
B+W 40.5mm BASIC Orange 550 MRC Filter (040M) - NEW UK STOCK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£62.99
£65.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Product Details
Available as yellow, orange, and red filters
MRC coating for high transmission and anti-reflection
Suitable for analog and digital cameras
High mechanical stability with low profile
Blocks violet, blue, green, and yellow-green
Enhances contrast in landscape and architectural photography

Price History

1M
B+W Basic 040 Orange Filter MRC 40.5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel