Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL
from £448.95to £519.003 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual moving magnet cartridge with special line contact stylus
• Solid boron cantilever for precise vibration transmission
• Aluminum die-cast housing to reduce unwanted resonances
• Para-toroidal coil design for improved channel separation
• Frequency range from 20 to 30,000 Hz
• Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
• Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18.3 mm width, 17.5 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-VMN60xSL Stylus - Needle VM760SLC AT-VM760xSL Replacement OEM 4961310163334
Audio Technica AT-VMN60xSL Stylus - Needle VM760SLC AT-VM760xSL Replacement OEM, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£448.95
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge 55584
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with special line contact stylus. Special line contact stylus traces the record groove with extreme accuracy, delivering premium high-frequency response and detailed spatial expression. Solid boron cantilever quickly transmits vibrations from the record groove, ensuring accurate reproduction of dynamic musical passages. Die-cast aluminum body reduces vibrations and resonance. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges.
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica Audio‑Technica AT‑VM760xSL Cartridge – VM Series Nude Special Line Official UK 4961310163211
Audio‑Technica AT‑VM760xSL Cartridge – VM Series Nude Special Line Official UK, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual moving magnet cartridge with special line contact stylus
Solid boron cantilever for precise vibration transmission
Aluminum die-cast housing to reduce unwanted resonances
Para-toroidal coil design for improved channel separation
Frequency range from 20 to 30,000 Hz
Compatible with all half-inch cartridge headshells
Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18.3 mm width, 17.5 mm depth

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denon DL-103R
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XSH
£519.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ortofon 2MR Black
£498.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Blue
£346.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM760xSL
hifi-madness
prodImage
£448.95
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel