Atomos AtomX UltraSync ONE (ATOMXSYON1-ROW)
- Atomos AtomX Ultrasync ONE transmitter timecode server or receiver client device
- 25 hours battery life (transmitter), 20-40 hours battery life (receiver)
- Includes all sync modes: Timecode, Genlock & Word Clock
- Generates master timecodes or configured as time slave
- RF range of 200m
- Connection to BLINK Hub for remote monitoring and control
- Compact, lightweight, with OLED display and easy to use in multi-camera workflows
Price History
1M 3M
Atomos AtomX UltraSync ONE (ATOMXSYON1-ROW)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Atomos Shogun 7
£885.71

Kenwood KCA-R100
£69.00

Zeiss Lens Cleaning Kit
£29.95

Polaroid Color Film 600
£15.00

Sigma EVF-11
£510.09

Calibrite Display Pro HL
£356.92
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Atomos UltraSync One ATOMSYON01-ROW
Pro-level timecode. Compact. reliable sync.The Atomos UltraSync ONE is a powerful. professional timecode generator and synchronizer that delivers accurate. rock-solid sync across cameras. audio recorders. and other production gear. Designed for demanding multi-camera shoots. it’s the smallest and most versatile solution in its class—built to keep your entire workflow frame-accurate and streamlined.High-Precision Timecode and GenlockUltraSync ONE provides ultra-accurate timecode. genlock. and word clock sync for all your devices. with sub-frame precision. Whether you’re working with cameras. sound recorders. or video transmitters. it ensures every frame and waveform stays perfectly aligned through the entire production.Long Battery Life. Lightweight BuildWeighing just 39 grams. UltraSync ONE is compact enough to mount anywhere. while delivering up to 25 hours of continuous operation on a single charge. The built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery makes it ideal for long shoot days. multicam events. or remote field productions.Wired and Wireless SyncingUse the two 3.5mm mini-jack ports to output LTC timecode or connect to devices via supported sync cables. UltraSync ONE also features long-range RF sync (up to 200 meters). allowing it to communicate wirelessly with other units in the Timecode Systems ecosystem—like UltraSync BLUE. AtomX SYNC. or the master Timecode Server.Seamless Integration with Atomos and Third-Party GearUltraSync ONE is fully compatible with Atomos monitor-recorders. audio gear. and other supported camera systems. It can be used on its own or as part of a broader wireless timecode setup using the AtomX SYNC module. Atomos CONNECT-enabled devices. or Atomos Cloud Studio.Who is it for?The UltraSync ONE is made for filmmakers. audio recordists. DITs. and live production teams who need a professional-grade. cable-ready timecode solution. Whether you’re syncing mirrorless cameras with audio recorders or managing a full multi-rig shoot. UltraSync ONE ensures everything runs in perfect time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£229.04
Shipping: Free
Atomos UltraSync One 348777
• LTC Timecode & Genlock for camera & audio • Long range reliability • 25 hour battery life Super compact. Lightweight. The flexibility to configure as a transmitter timecode server or as a receiver client device. The battery life allows a run time to easily last the longest shooting day. Integrating the most features to enable advanced timecode and sync options for multicamera workflows. UltraSync ONE is the smallest and most cost-effective RF-powered wireless timecode and genlock/wordclock solution on the market. FULL SYNC POWER - MINIATURIZED The UltraSync ONE is small in size but rich in features: highly accurate wireless timecode genlock and word clock all in one product. Configure UltraSync ONE as a timecode transmitter or receiver. Set the transmitter to generate timecode internally or to follow external timecode. You can even use the SYNC port for a second LTC genlock or word clock output. Or alternatively jam to house timecode or an OB truck. The UltraSync ONE can provide timecode to any device with an LTC input and can also record mic level audio timecode onto a spare audio track for those that don’t. LONG RANGE RELIABILITY The uncongested sub GHz RF network guarantees completely accurate synchronisation with a range of up to 200m. Outside of that receiving devices will free-run reliability until they are back within range of the transmitting unit. This two-way RF communication not only makes UltraSync ONE a highly reliable timecode solution it also opens up the added ability to monitor and control units using the Timecode Systems’ BLINK Hub app when in timecode receive mode to a transmitting Timecode Systems’ :pulse or Atomos AtomX SYNC module with Ninja V. THE POWER OF 25 HOUR BATTERY LIFE With 25 hours battery life from a single charge - that’s with RF genlock and the OLED display all running at full capacity – the UltraSync ONE is guaranteed to last a full shooting day. And even with all this extra power it’s still unbelievably small and light. A SMARTER SOLUTION UltraSync ONE brings new levels of portability versatility and ease of use to wireless timecode synchronisation with compact proportions a 128 x 32 high resolution OLED display professional locking miniature DIN connectors for timecode IN/OUT and Genlock OUT a USB C Connector for firmware updates and battery charging and concealed internal diversity antennas all built in. SIMPLE SETUP. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS Whether you’re working in a multicamera environment with timecode and genlock need a solution for your VR rig or are using DSLRs UltraSync ONE can adapt to fit your workflow - it’s the most versatile solution available. The RF network allows for complete workflow flexibility with no restrictions on what combination of products are used - sync multiple UltraSync ONE units with each other or combine them into a wider timecode network using other Timecode Systems products. The Atomos AtomX SYNC module works on the same RF network allowing you to bring wireless timecode sync to Ninja Vs alongside other cameras and sound recorders on set. Features Type Sync Generators

£300.40
Shipping: Free
Atomos AtomX Ultrasync One Radio Timecode Module ATOMSYON01-ROW-NRP>>Atomos
20-40 hours of battery life All sync modes included - Timecode, Genlock & Word Clock Generates master timecodes or configure them as time slave RF range of 200 m Connect to the BLINK hub with :pulse or :wave for remote monitoring and control

£328.50
Shipping: Free
Atomos AtomX Ultrasync One Radio Timecode Module ITEL-MIDW-AOATOMSYON01ROW
20-40 hours of battery life All sync modes included - Timecode, Genlock & Word Clock Generates master timecodes or configure them as time slave RF range of 200 m Connect to the BLINK hub with :pulse or :wave for remote monitoring and control

£331.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Atomos AtomX Ultrasync ONE transmitter timecode server or receiver client device |
| 25 hours battery life (transmitter), 20-40 hours battery life (receiver) |
| Includes all sync modes: Timecode, Genlock & Word Clock |
| Generates master timecodes or configured as time slave |
| RF range of 200m |
| Connection to BLINK Hub for remote monitoring and control |
| Compact, lightweight, with OLED display and easy to use in multi-camera workflows |
Price History
1M 3M
Atomos AtomX UltraSync ONE (ATOMXSYON1-ROW)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products