Aten CL3800NW

Price History
• Dual Rail LCD KVM Console with 18.5-Inch Widescreen LCD Monitor
• Supports HDMI, DVI, and VGA Video Inputs
• Compact Design Suitable for 19-Inch Equipment Racks
• Integrated Keyboard and Touchpad with LED Backlight
• Space-Saving Solution for Transmission Carts and Control Rooms
• High Video Resolution up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz
• Ports for External USB Mouse and Audio Speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CL3800NW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ultra Short Depth Dual Rail WideScreen 18.5" LCD Console (USB, HDMI/DVI/VGA) CL3000NW ATEN (1920 x 1080 Full HD @60Hz), No software required, UK, 1 KVM Market Leader B07CZ55NK9
The CL3800NW USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console is a short depth dual rail LCD KVM console featuring an 18.5" LED-backlit widescreen LCD monitor with an integrated keyboard and touchpad Exclusive LED illumination light – designed by ATEN to illuminate the keyboard and touchpad to allow visibility in low-light conditions Short-depth design allows you to work with your rack-mounting equipment in narrow spaces Dual rail design allows LCD monitor and keyboard/touchpad modules to operate independently Console lock – enables the console drawer to remain securely locked away in position when not in use
prodImage
£1,694.29
Shipping: Free
Aten CL3800NW 18.5in Short Depth USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console
Features: The CL3800NW USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console is a short depth dual rail LCD KVM console featuring an 18.5″ LED-backlit widescreen LCD...
prodImage
£2,019.90
£2,069.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
ATEN CL3800NW rack console 47 cm (18.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Metal
The CL3800 USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console is a short depth dual rail LCD KVM console featuring an 18.5" LED-backlit widescreen LCD monitor with an integrated keyboard and touchpad. The short-depth design fits all 19" equipment cabinets. and is especially suitable for shallow racks. In addition to saving valuable space on the rack. the CL3800 also provides a space-saving solution for special environments. such as outside broadcast vans (OB vans) and compact control rooms.The CL3800 supports three types of video input – HDMI. DVI. and VGA – and provides the ultimate in installation flexibility by allowing users to connect the console and the computer via any of the three types of video source. The CL3800NW’s full HD widescreen LCD monitor ensures excellent video quality and provides ample viewing area.Furthermore. the dual rail design enables the LCD monitor. keyboard and touchpad to operate independently of each other. To maximize space utilization. the keyboard and touchpad modules can slide back to "hideaway" when not in use. while the thin profile LCD monitor rotates back. flush against the rack. to allow the convenient monitoring of computer activity.For added convenience. users can choose to manage the computer from an external console. The CL3800 features a port for an external USB mouse on the unit’s front panel. while ports for the second KVM console (USB keyboard/mouse and HDMI. DVI. or VGA monitor) are provided on the rear panel. The CL3800 also includes two mini stereo ports for connecting audio speakers.With a rich feature set. the CL3800 is designed to exceed the requirements for space utility optimization. superior video quality. adaptive deployment. and operational versatility. and is ideal for applications such as mobile live streaming in the broadcasting sector or control rooms with limited space in any industry.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,267.45
Shipping: Free
ATEN CL3800NW rack console 47 cm (18.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Metal Plastic Black 321182
• Exclusive LED illumination light - designed by ATEN to illuminate the keyboard and touchpad to allow visibility in low-light conditions • Integrated KVM Console with short depth dual rail design and a 18.5” LED-backlit LCD monitor allows you to work in narrow spaces • Supports an external console with USB / DVI / VGA / HDMI connectors • Superior video quality – up to 1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz; DDC DDC2 DDC2B The CL3800 USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console is a short depth dual rail LCD KVM console featuring an 18.5 LED-backlit widescreen LCD monitor with an integrated keyboard and touchpad. The short-depth design fits all 19 equipment cabinets and is especially suitable for shallow racks. In addition to saving valuable space on the rack the CL3800 also provides a space-saving solution for special environments such as outside broadcast vans (OB vans) and compact control rooms. The CL3800 supports three types of video input – HDMI DVI and VGA – and provides the ultimate in installation flexibility by allowing users to connect the console and the computer via any of the three types of video source. The CL3800NW’s full HD widescreen LCD monitor ensures excellent video quality and provides ample viewing area. Furthermore the dual rail design enables the LCD monitor keyboard and touchpad to operate independently of each other. To maximize space utilization the keyboard and touchpad modules can slide back to hideaway when not in use while the thin profile LCD monitor rotates back flush against the rack to allow the convenient monitoring of computer activity. For added convenience users can choose to manage the computer from an external console. The CL3800 features a port for an external USB mouse on the unit’s front panel while ports for the second KVM console (USB keyboard/mouse and HDMI DVI or VGA monitor) are provided on the rear panel. The CL3800 also includes two mini stereo ports for connecting audio speakers. With a rich feature set the CL3800 is designed to exceed the requirements for space utility optimization superior video quality adaptive deployment and operational versatility and is ideal for applications such as mobile live streaming in the broadcasting sector or control rooms with limited space in any industry.
prodImage
£2,273.82
Shipping: Free
ATEN CL3800NW rack console 47 cm (18.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Metal Plastic Black 1U 205030
The CL3800 USB HDMI DVI VGA LCD Console is a short depth dual rail LCD KVM console featuring an 18.5" LED-backlit widescreen LCD monitor with an integrated keyboard and touchpad. The short-depth design fits all 19" equipment cabinets and is especially suitable for shallow racks. In addition to saving valuable space on the rack the CL3800 also provides a space-saving solution for special environments such as outside broadcast vans (OB vans) and compact control rooms. The CL3800 supports three types of video input HDMI DVI and VGA and provides the ultimate in installation flexibility by allowing users to connect the console and the computer via any of the three types of video source. The CL3800NWs full HD widescreen LCD monitor ensures excellent video quality and provides ample viewing area. Furthermore the dual rail design enables the LCD monitor keyboard and touchpad to operate independently of each other. To maximize space utilization the keyboard and touchpad modules can slide back to "hideaway" when not in use while the thin profile LCD monitor rotates back flush against the rack to allow the convenient monitoring of computer activity. For added convenience users can choose to manage the computer from an external console. The CL3800 features a port for an external USB mouse on the units front panel while ports for the second KVM console (USB keyboard/mouse and HDMI DVI or VGA monitor) are provided on the rear panel. The CL3800 also includes two mini stereo ports for connecting audio speakers. With a rich feature set the CL3800 is designed to exceed the requirements for space utility optimization superior video quality adaptive deployment and operational versatility and is ideal for applications such as mobile live streaming in the broadcasting sector or control rooms with limited space in any industry.
prodImage
£2,584.71
Shipping: Free
ATEN 18.5" Dual Rail USB HDMI-DVI-VGA Full HD CL3800NW
ATEN 18.5" Dual Rail USB HDMI-DVI-VGA Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£2,943.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual Rail LCD KVM Console with 18.5-Inch Widescreen LCD Monitor
Supports HDMI, DVI, and VGA Video Inputs
Compact Design Suitable for 19-Inch Equipment Racks
Integrated Keyboard and Touchpad with LED Backlight
Space-Saving Solution for Transmission Carts and Control Rooms
High Video Resolution up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz
Ports for External USB Mouse and Audio Speakers

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CL3800NW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 2 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten UCE32100
£357.97
Aten UCE32100Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£1,694.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,019.90
Shipping: £50.00
prodImage
£2,267.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,273.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel