Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
from £833.25to £1,275.192 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• NAS Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2-AS6704T
• Intel Celeron N5105 2GHz Processor
• 4 Drive Bays (2.5" SATA HDD, 3.5" SATA HDD, M.2 NVMe)
• Quad-Core 10 nm Intel Celeron N5105 CPU
• 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet Ports
• PCIe Slot for 10GbE NICs or M.2 SSDs
• DDR4-2933 RAM, expandable up to 16GB
• 4x 3.5" SATA Hot-Swappable, 2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen 2 AS6704T | 4 Bay NAS, Quad Core 2.0GHz CPU, 4 M.2 PCIe 3.0 SSD Slots, 2 2.5GbE Ports, 4GB RAM DDR4, Network Attached Storage (Diskless) B09VX5RB6N
[Intel Quad-Core High-Performance NAS] Powered by Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor, delivering stable performance for file storage, backup, virtualization, and continuous 24/7 cloud operations. [Dual 2.5GbE High-Speed Networking] Equipped with dual 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet ports for ultra-fast data transfer, link aggregation support, and smooth multi-user file sharing. [PCIe Expansion for NVMe SSD or 10GbE Upgrade] Flexible PCIe slot allows installation of NVMe SSD or 10GbE network card, enabling customizable performance upgrades for future scalability. [4K Media Server with Hardware Transcoding] Supports 4K video playback and hardware transcoding, making it ideal for Plex, smart TVs, and multimedia streaming workflows. [4 M.2 NVMe SSD Support for Caching Performance] Supports up to four NVMe SSDs for caching or high-speed storage acceleration, significantly improving system responsiveness and IOPS. [Expandable DDR4 Memory up to 16GB] Comes with DDR4 memory and supports expansion up to 16GB, ensuring smooth multitasking for demanding applications and services.
prodImage
£833.25
Shipping: Free
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T - 4 Bay NAS Quad-Core 2.0 GHz CPU
AsustorLockerstor4Gen2AS6704T4BayNASIntelCeleronN5105QuadCore2.0GHzCPU4M.2PCIe3.0SSDSlots22.5GbEPorts4GBRAMDDR4NetworkAttachedStorage
prodImage
£1,275.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NAS Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2-AS6704T
Intel Celeron N5105 2GHz Processor
4 Drive Bays (2.5" SATA HDD, 3.5" SATA HDD, M.2 NVMe)
Quad-Core 10 nm Intel Celeron N5105 CPU
2.5-Gigabit Ethernet Ports
PCIe Slot for 10GbE NICs or M.2 SSDs
DDR4-2933 RAM, expandable up to 16GB
4x 3.5" SATA Hot-Swappable, 2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
£269.00
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302TCompare 5 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Asustor AS6508TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304TCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
£779.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-410E-8G
£912.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-832PX-4G
£928.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-932PX-4G
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£970.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP TS-433eU
£682.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£669.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
prodImage
£833.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,275.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel