ASUS RT-AX57 Go

Price History
• Wi-Fi router with Ethernet and wireless technology
• Wi-Fi medium for wireless connections
• Additional port count for versatile connectivity options
• Router with 1Gbps transmission rate
• Supports network protocols such as VPN
• Product name: ASUS Wi-Fi Router RT-AX57 GO
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AX57 Go
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS RT-AX57 GO AX3000 WiFi 6 5G Dual-band Router 90IG08N0-MU9C00
Condition A Grade. These are Open boxed / Returned units in Pristine Condition and Original packaging. They are professionally tested and restored to Factory default state. Cosmetically they would be nearly new units with none to few unnoticeable marks or scratches. In some occasions They might have non-original accessories. Warranty 1 Year Features: ·         The world's fastest Wi-Fi router, with combined dual-band data rates of 1900 Mbps for three times faster performance than 802.11n routers ·         Broadcom TurboQAM technology increases wireless-N data rate to 600 Mbps for 33% faster performance ·         Five Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast, stable wired network connections. Broadcom® TurboQAMTM technology increases 802.11n speeds to 600Mbps for 33% faster performance. ·         Dual USB ports with USB 3.0 for ten times faster data transfer than USB 2.0. Enhanced media server (AiPlayer app compatible) - Image : Jpeg - Audio : mp3, wma, wav, pcm, mp4, lpcm, ogg - Video : asf, avi, divx, mpeg, mpg, ts, vob, wmv, mkv, mov ·         Dual-core processor for fast and responsive performance with Wi-Fi, Ethernet and USB devices. Web based GUI configuration   RT-AC68U Dual-band Wireless-AC1900 Gigabit Router. Aiprotection With Trend Micro For Advanced Security AiProtection, incorporating state-of-the-art, three-pronged security from Trend Micro, provides advanced parental controls, blocks malicious addresses and intrusions for your PC or device, and alerts you if an infected device is connected. Potential weaknesses such as password strength and operating system vulnerabilities are also monitored at all times. Moreover, AiProtection even protects Wi-Fi devices without an instalable security programme such as smart TV, game console, and smart home devices, giving you peace of mind.   Super-fast Ac Wi-Fi With Turboqam Wi-Fi Acceleration Powered by 5th generation Wi-Fi (5G Wi-Fi), the new 802.11ac chipset gives the RT-AC68U superfast Gigabit wireless speeds. What's more, RT-AC68U uses TurboQAM technology to upgrade 2.4G Wi-Fi even further to give you unprecedented speeds. At 2.4 GHz, it's 33% faster than generic wireless-N900 routers, reaching 600 Mbps, while on the 5 GHz band it blazes to 1300 Mbps - or triple 802.11n rates. That's 1900 Mbps of concurrent wireless power! Do more at once with dual-core processors inside The ASUS RT-AC68U features a dual-core processor that eliminates the performance drops that plague other routers. So even on the busiest home networks, HD video streaming is always smooth, the latency low for online gaming and VoIP calls, and file downloads are never interrupted.   Enhanced Signal Range and Stability ASUS AiRadar intelligently strengthens wireless connectivity using beamforming technology, high power amplification, and exclusive ASUS RF fine-tuning. This ensures extended coverage, dynamic data speed increases, and enhanced stability.   Dual-band Connectivity For Compatibility and Performance Delivering 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz concurrent bands at up to 600 Mbps and 1300 Mbps, respectively, the RT-AC68U has a total speed of up to 1900 Mbps, and maintains complete stability. You can perform basic tasks like Web browsing and file downloading on the 2.4 GHz band, while simultaneously allowing multiple devices to stream in Full HD or support online gaming and other bandwidth-demanding applications smoothly on the clearer 5 GHz band. Ultimate Usb Speed and Versatility Highest Speed USB 3.0 features data transfers up ten times faster than USB 2.0. Two USB ports make the RT-AC68U perfect for file, multimedia, and 3G/4G sharing, while ASUS AiDisk offers remote access and quick content streaming. Where other routers have their USB ports sandwiched next to one another, both RT-AC68U USB ports are evenly spaced for easy access to either at all times.
prodImage
£66.99
£71.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS RT-AX57 Go wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG08N0-MU9C00
Connect SafelyWherever You GoStay connected on-the-road with the RT-AX57 Go’s versatile connectivity options. and enjoy secure WiFi and convenient VPN wherever your journey takes you!The Best Router. Now with Tri-Mode ConnectivityThe PC Magazine award-winning ASUS router now offers tri-mode connectivity for travel. work. and home in the RT-AX57 Go. Each mode is capable of serving as a primary or backup Internet connection for a seamless online experience!Comprehensive VPN FeaturesThe RT-AX57 Go supports a wide range of the latest popular VPN protocols. including WireGuard® and OpenVPN. With support for more than 30 VPN service providers. such as Surfshark. users have the flexibility to select the optimal service tailored to their specific needs. When using public WiFi. the ASUS Instant Guard mobile app also gives you a one-click sharable secure VPN.**The router must have a public WAN IP address to use ASUS Instant Guard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-AX57 Go 90IG08N0-MU9C00
ASUS RT-AX57 Go compact WiFi 6 router delivers high-speed wireless connectivity, mobile hotspot flexibility, and advanced network security features. Ideal for travel, remote work, and small home setups requiring reliable and portable internet performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS RT-AX57 Go Dual 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz Router 103638
ASUS RT-AX57 Go 90IG08N0-MU9C00 Routers & Networking in White
Next Day
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX57 Go 90IG08N0-MU9C00 Router - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Router Asus WiFi 6 AiMesh RT-AX57 GO AX3000
prodImage
£73.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX57 Go WiFi 5G Travel Router - AX 3000, Dual-band, White 10269555
This ASUS superfast WiFi 6 router can support up to a whopping 70 devices, which means you can set up your smart home without worry. It runs at speeds up to 3000 Mbps, so your devices won't be throttled either. It's got one-touch VPN features which supports up to 30 service providers and site-to-site VPN. This travel router has a customisable guest portal, perfect for small businesses.Good to know- Three-step setup makes it easy to get going- Manage your router using the ASUS Router mobile app- Tri-mode connectivity means you'll be able to stay connected anywhere- Subscription-free network security gives you peace of mind while you're online
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-AX57 GO Wireless Travel Router - Wifi 6 - Ax3000
Asus RT-AX57 GO Wireless Travel Router - Wifi 6 - Ax3000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£83.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX57 Go Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Ethernet LAN White Portable router 353271
AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) Travel Router support 4G & 5G mobile tethering & public WiFi (WISP) mode subscription-free network security comprehensive VPN features easy setup AiMesh support guest portal wall mount   Tri-mode connectivity for travel work and home with 4G/5G mobile tethering a private hotspot over public WiFi (WISP mode) and router mode. Ultrafast WiFi 6 with 160 MHz channel significantly increases network capacity to support up to 70 devices with speeds of up to 3000 Mbps. Comprehensive VPN features with one-touch activation supporting multiple protocols up to 30 service providers and site-to-site VPN. Subscription-free network security with commercial-grade AiProtection Classic powered by Trend Micro™ plus a one-tap security scan and Safe Browsing. 3-step easy setup and hassle-free management via the highly rated ASUS Router mobile app. AiMesh extendable router enables whole home seamless roaming with rich advanced features. Easy and customizable guest portal for small businesses.         Connect Safely Wherever You Go Stay connected on-the-road with the RT-AX57 Go’s versatile connectivity options and enjoy secure WiFi and convenient VPN wherever your journey takes you! The Best Router Now with Tri-Mode Connectivity The PC Magazine award-winning ASUS router now offers tri-mode connectivity for travel work and home in the RT-AX57 Go. Each mode is capable of serving as a primary or backup Internet connection for a seamless online experience! Always-On Internet on the Road Establish on-the-go WiFi by connecting the USB WAN port to your smartphone’s hotspot. No complicated setup is needed — just plug in and go! Stay Secure on Public WiFi Surf safely on public WiFi by creating a private hotspot with enhanced security for your devices. Feature-Packed for Apartment Living Ensure a stable Internet connection at home or while connecting to a hotel’s wired network. Comprehensive VPN Features The RT-AX57 Go supports a wide range of the latest popular VPN protocols including WireGuard® and OpenVPN. With support for more than 30 VPN service providers such as Surfshark users have the flexibility to select the optimal service tailored to their specific needs. When using public WiFi the ASUS Instant Guard mobile app also gives you a one-click sharable secure VPN. Commercial-grade Protection The RT-AX57 Go features AiProtection Classic powered by Trend Micro™ with automatically updated protection from internet threats for all your connected devices and personal data. One-Tap Security Scan Check your router’s security level with just one click. If a vulnerability is detected a security summary will diagnose the issue and recommend a fix. Safe Browsing Customize protection for individual users or a group of devices with safety filters to secure your online activities. ASUS Safe Browsing helps block malicious content advertisements and even explicit content from search engine results offering added online protection for your kids. Centralized Control in One App Manage all security features effortlessly using the highly rated ASUS Router mobile app even when you are away. The setup and management of your router are also hassle-free. Visualized Network Information Get info about network data transfers at a glance and gain clear insights into your network status. You can also check router port connection diagnostics and receive troubleshooting tips to improve network connectivity. Instant Notifications Stay informed of new or unfamiliar device connections and act swiftly to block unknown access or group new devices to a user profile Guest Portal A guest login page tailored for small businesses with easy settings for branding visuals and targeted redirects to engage with customers in different ways. One-Touch Function Switch Activate your customized settings such as VPN WiFi and LED lights. Fit in Any Scenario and Space The RT-AX57 Go features a compact design making it flexible enough to fit in any space. It's also easy to com
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AX57 GO - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) Travel
ASUS RT-AX57 GO - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) Travel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£99.79
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS RT-AX57 GO - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) Travel Router, support 4G &
ASUS RT-AX57 GO - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 (802.11ax) Travel Router, support 4G &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£131.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi router with Ethernet and wireless technology
Wi-Fi medium for wireless connections
Additional port count for versatile connectivity options
Router with 1Gbps transmission rate
Supports network protocols such as VPN
Product name: ASUS Wi-Fi Router RT-AX57 GO

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AX57 Go
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 10 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei E5577CS-321
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei E5577-320
£64.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei E5785-330
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei E5785-92c
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link M7350
£52.92
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS RT-AX57 Go
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel