ASUS ROG Phone 5 16GB/256GB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Phone 5 16GB/256GB
from £1,187.501 offerManufacturer: ASUS
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.22 cm (6.78 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 888
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Phone 5 16GB/256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Phone 5 ZS673KS (Global) (256GB/16GB, Phantom Black)
Dimensions 16.5 x 9 x 28 Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product GJ73HN/A Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£1,187.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:24 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 mm x H173 mm x D9.9 mm
Weight:239 g
Display
Display Size:17.22 cm (6.78 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,448 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:65 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16,384 MB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 888
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.84 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Phone 5 16GB/256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Zenfone 3 Deluxe 64GB (ZS550KL)
£160.00
ASUS Zenfone 3 Deluxe 64GB (ZS550KL)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Phone 512GB
£1,119.00
ASUS ROG Phone 512GBCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Zenfone 12 Ultra
£1,739.00
ASUS Zenfone 12 UltraCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Phone 6 256GB Batman Edition
£1,055.82
ASUS ROG Phone 6 256GB Batman EditionCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei Mate 50 Pro
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 512GB
£1,169.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£1,162.32
Compare Prices
22 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 512GB
£1,218.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 512GB
£1,147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 512GB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Compare Prices
41 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 1TB
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 1TB
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Phone 5 16GB/256GB
prodImage
£1,187.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel