ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar extra light

Manufacturer: ARTZT
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar extra light
from £26.991 offerManufacturer: ARTZT
• Lightweight and flexible training device made of hard rubber
• Length: 30 cm
• Yellow: ø 3.2 cm, Red: ø 3.5 cm, Green: ø 4.5 cm, Blue: ø 5.3 cm
• Required force to bend into a U-shape at chest height: Yellow: 3.8 kg, Red: 4.5 kg, Green: 6.8 kg, Blue: 11.3 kg
• Strengthening and rehabilitation of hands, arms, shoulders, and wrists
• Neuromuscular and coordination training
• Use in occupational therapy, physiotherapy, sports, and fitness
• Compact and grippy, available in various resistance levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar extra light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THERABAND Resistance Bar, FlexBar, Pain Relief for Tennis Elbow Injury, Tendonitis & Improve Grip Strength, Rehab and Therapy after Injury, Yellow, Extra Light Beginner B008Q7G210
Thera-Band FlexBar Yellow (X-Light) is ideal for wrist, forearm and hand rehabilitation, lateral epicondylitis therapy, and neuromuscular re-education after injury Proven to reduce elbow pain by 81% and increase strength in the tendons by 72% in tennis elbow patients, Tyler Twist with FlexBar is simple and works Ridged design is easy to grip and twist for elbow, wrist, forearm and hand rehabilitation and strengthening FlexBar is portable and can be used with resistance bands or as a substitute for exercise bands for at-home workouts 12" long, 1 3/8" diameter, made from dry natural rubber, takes 6 pounds of force to bend to a U-shape
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight and flexible training device made of hard rubber
Length: 30 cm
Yellow: ø 3.2 cm, Red: ø 3.5 cm, Green: ø 4.5 cm, Blue: ø 5.3 cm
Required force to bend into a U-shape at chest height: Yellow: 3.8 kg, Red: 4.5 kg, Green: 6.8 kg, Blue: 11.3 kg
Strengthening and rehabilitation of hands, arms, shoulders, and wrists
Neuromuscular and coordination training
Use in occupational therapy, physiotherapy, sports, and fitness
Compact and grippy, available in various resistance levels

Price History

1M
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar extra light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ARTZT

ARTZT Thera Band Stretch Strap
£49.33
ARTZT Thera Band Stretch StrapCompare 1 Prices
ARTZT Thera Band sport handle
£19.94
ARTZT Thera Band sport handleCompare 1 Prices
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 22 m super heavy
£142.54
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 22 m super heavyCompare 1 Prices
ARTZT Stroops Accelerator 35 kg
£143.99
ARTZT Stroops Accelerator 35 kgCompare 3 Prices
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar medium
£22.99
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar mediumCompare 1 Prices
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 2 m super heavy
£15.99
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 2 m super heavyCompare 1 Prices
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 2 m heavy
£9.93
ARTZT Thera Band CLX 2 m heavyCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schildkröt-Fitness Fitness mat 15 mm
£29.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schildkröt-Fitness Fitness mat 10 mm
£22.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reebok Power Tube Level 4
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Fundamental Weighted Rope
£22.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ARTZT Thera Band FlexBar extra light
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel