Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation

• Media Player
• Storage Capacity: 4 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AAC+, AIFF, Apple Lossless, ASF, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
• Display Size: (2 in")
• Resolution: 320 px x 240 px
• Colour Display: Yes
• ID3 Tag Detection: Yes
• Integrated FM Tuner: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Nano 3rd Generation - Rare Collectors Piece 2007 MA978ZP/A
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Nano 3rd Generation - Rare Collectors Piece 2007, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, AAC+, AIFF, Apple Lossless, ASF, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52.3 mm x H69.8 mm x D6.5 mm
Weight:49.2 g
Display
Display Size:(2 in")
Resolution:320 px x 240 px
Colour Display:Yes
ID3 Tag Detection:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:No
Connections:Headphones, USB 2.0
Battery Life:Max. approx. 1,440 min
Special Features:Earphones, USB 2.0 cable, dock adapter, Cover Flow, 3 games, calendar, contacts, screen lock, world clock and stopwatch
Storage Capacity
4 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

585 Reviews

Latest
10/10 best purchase of my life
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/12/2025
|
I love her; Battery lasts around 5 days playing for like 2ish hours each day. Sound quality great; no problems. Works exactly as I had hoped. OBVIOUSLY refurbished and Sometimes they’re different for everybody. BUT FABULOUS...View More EXPERIENCE on my end.View Less
10/10 best purchase of my life
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/12/2025
|
I love her; Battery lasts around 5 days playing for like 2ish hours each day. Sound quality great; no problems. Works exactly as I had hoped. OBVIOUSLY refurbished and Sometimes they’re different for everybody. BUT FABULOUS...View More EXPERIENCE on my end.View Less
10/10 best purchase of my life
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/12/2025
|
I love her; Battery lasts around 5 days playing for like 2ish hours each day. Sound quality great; no problems. Works exactly as I had hoped. OBVIOUSLY refurbished and Sometimes they’re different for everybody. BUT FABULOUS...View More EXPERIENCE on my end.View Less
10/10 best purchase of my life
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/12/2025
|
I love her; Battery lasts around 5 days playing for like 2ish hours each day. Sound quality great; no problems. Works exactly as I had hoped. OBVIOUSLY refurbished and Sometimes they’re different for everybody. BUT FABULOUS...View More EXPERIENCE on my end.View Less
Works great, very nostalgic ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/10/2025
|
Works great, very nostalgic
With reviews from

Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 585 reviews
5
467
4
76
3
12
2
27
1
3

More from Apple

Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
£599.99
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano armband
£19.85
Apple iPod nano armbandCompare 2 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£159.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 12 Prices
Apple iPod shuffle (512MB)
£74.99
Apple iPod shuffle (512MB)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SiGN Si-120 (256MB)
£222.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPod touch 128GB (2019)
£233.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Apple iPod Touch (32GB) 5th Generation
£233.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
apple-collectibles
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel