Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation

Price History
• Media Player
• Storage Capacity: 8 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
• Display Size: (1.54 in")
• Resolution: 240 px x 240 px
• Colour Display: Yes
• ID3 Tag Detection: Yes
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sealed Apple iPod Nano 6th Generation Graphite 8GB MC525LL/A
New Sealed Apple iPod Nano 6th Generation Graphite 8GB, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£249.00
£259.95
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Nano 3rd Generation - Rare Collectors Piece 2007 MB453LL/A
New Sealed Old Stock Apple iPod Nano 3rd Generation - Rare Collectors Piece 2007, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.9 mm x H37.5 mm x D8.78 mm
Weight:21.1 g
Display
Display Size:(1.54 in")
Resolution:240 px x 240 px
Colour Display:Yes
ID3 Tag Detection:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Equalizer:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Storage Capacity
8 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

439 Reviews

Latest
Not fit for purpose
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
Battery no good Cannot charge it or want save power Plugged it in to the mains socket ok then, but when I unplug the device goes dead
Excellent, works perfectly...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/09/2025
|
Excellent, works perfectly
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/09/2025
|
Excellent, works perfectly
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/09/2025
|
Excellent, works perfectly
Lovely I Pod Nano
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
Arrived in perfect condition and works perfectly great battery life
With reviews from

Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 439 reviews
5
362
4
51
3
12
2
1
12

More from Apple

Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
£279.00
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
£599.99
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano armband
£19.85
Apple iPod nano armbandCompare 2 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£159.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 12 Prices
Apple iPod nano (8GB) 6th generation
soldon_tech
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £10.95
apple-collectibles
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel