Apple iPod nano (16GB) 7th generation

Price History
• Media Player
• Storage Capacity: 16 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
• Display Size: (2.5 in")
• Resolution: 240 px x 432 px
• Colour Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• ID3 Tag Detection: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 7th generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Silver - Brand New - SEALED A1446
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Silver - Brand New - SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Space Grey - Brand New - SEALED A1446
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Space Grey - Brand New - SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Reproductor de MP Music Player iPod Nano 7th Generation 16gb Silver Packaged in Plain White Box B09DM81ZSW_CA NARFO
16gb
prodImage
£319.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple iPod Nano 7th Generation Silver A1446 (16GB) With Genuine Cable Bundles MD480QB/A
Apple iPod Nano 7th Generation Silver A1446 (16GB) With Genuine Cable Bundles, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Blue - Brand New - SEALED A1446
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Blue - Brand New - SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Blue - Brand New - SEALED A1446
APPLE IPOD NANO 7th GEN GENERATION 16GB - Blue - Brand New - SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39.6 mm x H76.5 mm x D5.4 mm
Weight:31 g
Display
Display Size:(2.5 in")
Resolution:240 px x 432 px
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
ID3 Tag Detection:Yes
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Equalizer:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Battery Life:Max. approx. 30 h
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Storage Capacity
16 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 7th generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
It is a small and really good MP3 player.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/02/2026
|
It works fine, thanks.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/02/2026
|
Still Great!!!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/02/2026
|
Great Little device that it's still functional and easy to take with you everywhere. The build quality is great with a full aluminum body and all the ports you could ever need for audio listening.
Still Great!!!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/02/2026
|
Item looks good. Syncing music to it no...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/09/2025
|
Item looks good. Syncing music to it now
With reviews from

Apple iPod nano (16GB) 7th generation Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
88
4
16
3
10
2
1
8

More from Apple

Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
£599.99
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple Universal Dock MA045G/A
£100.00
Apple Universal Dock MA045G/ACompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod AV Connection Kit
£129.99
Apple iPod AV Connection KitCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£149.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 13 Prices
Apple iPod Video (60GB)
£999.99
Apple iPod Video (60GB)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 7th generation
fretsoflife
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
fretsoflife
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.03
Shipping: Free
firewire_online
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel