Apple iPod Shuffle (2GB) 4th Generation

Price History
• MP3 Player
• Storage Capacity: 2 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
• Integrated FM Tuner: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 15 h
• Dimensions: W31.6 mm x H29 mm x D8.7 mm
• Weight: 12.5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod Shuffle (2GB) 4th Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Blue 2GB - Model A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Blue 2GB - Model A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Grey 2GB A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Grey 2GB A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Silver 2GB A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED
Apple ipod 4th Generation Shuffle - Silver 2GB A1373 - BRAND NEW & SEALED, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, AIFF, Apple Lossless, Audible, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31.6 mm x H29 mm x D8.7 mm
Weight:12.5 g
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB
Battery Life:Max. approx. 15 h
Storage Capacity
2 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod Shuffle (2GB) 4th Generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
I would recommend this item however, it is expensive for what it is
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/01/2013
|
It is light and easy to clip onto clothes. The earphones are comfortable but the lead is quite short. The Ipod shuffle is easy and simple to use. I feel the battery life is quite short.
brill
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/09/2012
|
brill excellent very pleased a present 4 me grand...View More daughter..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................View Less
Love this Apple product!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/06/2012
|
This is a great product. It's small, funky and cool. You can wear it anywhere! it's light so its ideal for jogging.
Life changing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/06/2012
|
I absolutely love this. It is brilliant. Even with my sausage fingers i can still use it with little difficulty.
Great product, no faults!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/03/2012
|
I think this IPod is great, I already have an iPad 2 and iPod touch, I just wanted that played music and this was it! Vast amount of colours available audit syncs effortlessly with iTunes. I would definatley reccomend any 4th...View More gen shuffle, HAVE FUN!View Less
With reviews from

Apple iPod Shuffle (2GB) 4th Generation Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
27
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Apple

Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
£279.00
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
£599.99
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano armband
£19.85
Apple iPod nano armbandCompare 2 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£159.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 12 Prices
Apple iPod Shuffle (2GB) 4th Generation
fretsoflife
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
fretsoflife
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
fretsoflife
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel