Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)

• Media Player
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, Apple Lossless, FLAC, MP3, PCM
• Display Size: (4 in")
• Resolution: 640 px x 1,136 px
• Colour Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Connections: Lightning Connector, Wi-Fi
Show all product details
Offer
£599.99
Shipping: £9.50

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPod Touch (7th Generation) - Silver, 256GB MVJD2BT/A
Apple iPod Touch (7th Generation) - Silver, 256GB, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > iPods & MP3 Players
prodImage
£599.99
£609.49
Shipping: £9.50
with shipping: £9.50
Product Details
Audio Playback Formats
AAB, Apple Lossless, FLAC, MP3, PCM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58.6 mm x H123.4 mm x D6.1 mm
Weight:88 g
Display
Display Size:(4 in")
Resolution:640 px x 1,136 px
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Connections:Lightning Connector, Wi-Fi
Battery Life:Max. approx. 40 h
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Special Features:Camera, Bluetooth, Games, Augmented Reality
Storage Capacity
256 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
BATTERY LIFE
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
the i pod battery life is poor
I Touch
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
Very Pleased
Perfect music player
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
I've always been a fan of the iPod for my music since it's super light and batterylife is decent if just used for music playback.
Apple iPod touch (256GB) Silver
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
The brand is synonymous with quality so this is as you would expect. Great sound & pictures & holds all of my music with plenty of room to spare. I know what to expect from Apple and you get what you pay for. I wanted...View More the best MP3 player so I invested in one and Apple have 100% delivered.View Less
Very happy with this product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2022
|
Very happy with this product
With reviews from

Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
19
4
3
1
2
1

More from Apple

Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generation
£279.00
Apple iPod nano (4GB) 3rd generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generation
£249.99
Apple iPod nano (16GB) 6th generationCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPod nano armband
£19.85
Apple iPod nano armbandCompare 2 Prices
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)
£159.99
Apple iPod touch 32GB (2019)Compare 12 Prices
Apple iPod shuffle (512MB)
£74.99
Apple iPod shuffle (512MB)Compare 1 Prices
Apple iPod touch 256GB 7G (2019)
firewire_online
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: £9.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel