Apple iPad 10.9" 2022 64GB Wi-Fi (MPQ13FD/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad 10.9" 2022 64GB Wi-Fi (MPQ13FD/A)
from £281.45to £309.002 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A14
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: 27.69 cm (10.9 in")
• OLED Display: No
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 10.9" 2022 64GB Wi-Fi (MPQ13FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 10th Gen 10.9in Wi-Fi 64GB - Blue MPQ13B/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.All screen. All colorful.Jot it down. Type it up.Take it with you.Meet the redesigned iPad.The all-new iPad is colorfully reimagined to be more capable. more intuitive. and even more fun. With a new all‑screen design. 10.9-inch Liquid Retina display. and four gorgeous colors. iPad delivers a powerful way to get things done. create. and stay connected.1 Add on essential accessories designed just for iPad and enjoy endless versatility for everything you love to do.Draw. paint. and write with Apple Pencil. Type comfortably. use a trackpad. and enjoy content with the versatile two-piece design of the Magic Keyboard Folio.2 You can use familiar keyboard shortcuts or the click-anywhere trackpad. And get an incredible typing experience.iPadOS brings it all together and makes everything on iPad feel smooth and easy. Run your favorite apps side by side. edit and share photos with others. and get to all your files.Make quick work of your work.Get things done — all on one device. Take notes. collaborate. and work seamlessly between apps. From pie charts to pie recipes. iPad is designed for all kinds of productivity.The A14 Bionic chip delivers power and performance for any activity. Edit a 4K video in iMovie. plan a globe-trotting vacation with friends. or play a graphics-intensive game. With all-day battery life. you can do it all without skipping a beat.Edit a spreadsheet. finesse a Keynote presentation. and take amazing notes. The Magic Keyboard Folio gives you a comfortable typing experience and a trackpad for precise tasks.Create to your heart’s content.Express yourself. draw. and brainstorm on a flexible creative powerhouse. The stunning 10.9-inch Liquid Retina display makes an incredible canvas. So you can doodle. take notes. mark up documents. and a lot more with Apple Pencil.Record and refine from anywhere with high-quality built-in mics and landscape stereo speakers. Start a podcast. compose a beat. score a film — your creative projects sound fantastic.Shoot content with the 12MP Wide back camera. Snap and retouch photos. edit videos in 4K. and scan and mark up documents — all on iPad.Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the new landscape 12MP Ultra Wide front camera. you’ll be perfectly in frame whether you’re on a FaceTime call. attending a video conference. or recording a selfie. And with Center Stage. the camera automatically adjusts to keep you centered in the shot.Download files. play games online. and stream movies with Wi-Fi 6. And when you’re away from Wi-Fi. you can access superfast connections with 5G.Watch. Learn. And level up.Dive into your favorite shows. apps. and games on the beautiful 10.9-inch Liquid Retina display. And with True Tone technology. it’s comfortable to view in any light.Learn a new language with Duolingo. enroll in a MasterClass. and take your lessons to the next level with immersive AR experiences. You can learn just about anything with iPad.Play graphics-intensive games. Invite friends to join in with SharePlay. You can also pair your favorite gaming controller with iPad.Jot for joy.Type with ease.Expand what you can do with everyday essentials designed just for iPad. like Apple Pencil and the Magic Keyboard Folio. Add a colorful Smart Folio for front and back protection. And connect to drives. docks. displays. and more using USB‑C.Apple Pencil is great for taking notes. journaling. and all kinds of drawing and illustrating. It delivers pixel‑perfect precision and imperceptible lag. So it’s as natural to use as a pencil.Type comfortably and use a trackpad for precision tasks. like editing a spreadsheet. with the Magic Keyboard Folio. Quickly adjust the volume or search for a file using the 14‑key function row. The versatile design features two pieces that attach magnetically: a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel with an adjustable stand for flexible viewing.Amazing apps?Apps‑olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos. Maps. Messages. Apple Ne
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.45
Shipping: Free
NEW SEALED Apple iPad 10th Gen (2024) 10.9" 64GB WiFi BLUE UK Official Warranty MPQ13LL/A
NEW SEALED Apple iPad 10th Gen (2024) 10.9" 64GB WiFi BLUE UK Official Warranty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.00 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:28.6 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
4G/LTE:No
NFC:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W179.5 mm x H248.6 mm x D7 mm
Weight:477 g
Display
Display Size:27.69 cm (10.9 in")
OLED Display:No
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,360 px x 1,640 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A14 Bionic
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:64 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:4 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Accessories:Power adapter
Compatible with:Apple Pencil (1st Generation)
Colour:Blue
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A14
Processor Model Number:2 x 2.99GHz (Firestorm) + 4 x 1.82GHz (Icestorm)
Number of Cores :6
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 16

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 10.9" 2022 64GB Wi-Fi (MPQ13FD/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Poco Pad M1 WiFi 8GB 256GB
£280.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Pad Go 2 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TW1025LASC-B1PNR
£263.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X236 (SM-X236BZAPEUB)
£273.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPad 10.2" 2021 64GB Wi-Fi (MK2K3FD/A)
£224.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
£289.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 10.9" 2022 64GB Wi-Fi (MPQ13FD/A)
prodImage
£281.45
Shipping: Free
p4peace
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel