APC Smart-UPS (SRT2200RMXLI-NC)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS (SRT2200RMXLI-NC)
from £2,534.97to £2,755.006 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS Topology: Double Conversion (Online)
• Output Capacity: 2200 VA, Output Power: 1980 W
• AC Plug Types: C13 Coupler, C19 Coupler
• Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS (SRT2200RMXLI-NC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC 2200VA 240V Smart UPS SRT2200RMXLI-NC
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Battery failure notificationLCD graphics displayECO ModeRack/Tower convertible Product Features Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms ECO ModeOperating mode that by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment What's in the box? . CD with software Country-specific detachable power cord Documentation CD Installation guide Network Management Card Rack Mounting brackets Rack mounting hardware Rack Mounting support rails USB cable Warranty card
prodImage
£2,534.97
£2,541.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 2200VA 240V Smart UPS SRT2200RMXLI-NC
. Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry's most rigorous standards.. Network grade power conditioning protects from damaging surges and disruptive noise. The double conversion architecture provides tight voltage regulation frequency regulation and zero transfer time to battery during power eventsKey Product Info . Battery failure notificationLCD graphics displayECO ModeRack/Tower convertible Product Features Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms ECO ModeOperating mode that by-passes unused electrical components in good power conditions to achieve high operating efficiency without sacrificing protection Rack/Tower convertibleProtects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment What's in the box? . CD with software Country-specific detachable power cord Documentation CD Installation guide Network Management Card Rack Mounting brackets Rack mounting hardware Rack Mounting support rails USB cable Warranty card
prodImage
£2,534.97
£2,541.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA 230V Rackmount with Network Card
High density, double-conversion on-line power protection with scalable runtime Max Configurable Power (Watts) 1.98 KWatts / 2.2 kVA Battery failure notification - Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Text and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation, system parameters and alarms Rack/Tower convertible - Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment
prodImage
£2,550.00
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI-NC - 2200VA. 8x C13 & 2x C19. r
Always stay online and prevent data lossAn APC Smart-UPS On-Line always supplies perfectly clean power to all connected equipment thanks to its double conversion technology. Even power failures do not affect this. The APC Smart-UPS On-Line then automatically supplies emergency power without having to switch. This prevents unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server. storage or switch. With the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner if the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SRT2200RMXLI-NC can supply emergency power independently by connecting external battery packs (SRT72RMBP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.AvailabilityThe Smart-UPS On-Line has an internal bypass and uses double conversion. which maximizes the availability and lifespan of connected hardware. It also makes the UPS compatible with an emergency generator. The On-Line double conversion technology ensures clean. uninterrupted power to protected equipment. even when generator power is used.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS On-Line protects connected devices against peak voltages caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for business use.Ease of useThe APC Smart-UPS SRT is easy to operate thanks to a tiltable graphic LCD screen and physical buttons. This makes it possible to set and read out the basic functionalities. Because the background color of the screen changes depending on the type of warning. the seriousness of the situation can be quickly visually assessed. Thanks to the included 4-post rail kit. you can easily mount the UPS in a rack.Manage your Smart-UPSThanks to the pre-installed APC Network Management Card (AP9641). you can easily connect the APC UPS to the network. This allows you to monitor and manage the UPS remotely (SNMP) and the UPS can send a shutdown signal to multiple physical and/or virtual servers using PowerChute Network Shutdown software.PowerChute Network ShutdownPowerChute Network Shutdown is UPS management software that works with the UPS Network Management Card to protect Windows. Linux and Host ESXi. but also hyperconverged and virtual infrastructure*. In the event of a power failure. PowerChute can shut down your virtual machines correctly and the pre-configured boot sequence ensures that they are turned back on.*For HCI and virtual machine support an additional license is required:1 year: SWPCNS1Y-DIGI3 years: SWPCNS3Y-DIGI5 years: SWPCNS5Y-DIGIRemote management and monitoring of your networkThe network card can be managed remotely via the user-friendly web browser interface. remote management software EcoStruxure™ IT (SFTWES1-DIGI) or another SNMP-compatible system. Tip EcoStruxure™ IT also includes the functionalities of the support contract below.Support contractThe optional network card support contract license* ensures that you are always up-to-date and secure and includes additional benefits such as frequent updates with:• New and improved functions• Security updates• Advanced support(The functionality of the support contract is included free of charge in the first year of the UPS)*The above license and available in the variants:1 year: SWNMC3SU-1Y-DIGIUp to (Replace the bold number in the article number with the desired variant)6 years: SWNMC3SU-6Y-DIGIExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC141) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SRT2200RMXLI-NC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment will always remain online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SRT2200RMXLI-NC is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,608.46
Shipping: Free
APC SRT2200RMXLI-NC uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Online 2.
APC SRT2200RMXLI-NC uninterruptible power supply UPS Double-conversion Online 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£2,735.25
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI-NC - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount, NMC
APC Smart-UPS On-Line SRT2200RMXLI-NC - 2200VA, 8x C13 & 2x C19, rack mount, NMC, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£2,755.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS Topology: Double Conversion (Online)
Output Capacity: 2200 VA, Output Power: 1980 W
AC Plug Types: C13 Coupler, C19 Coupler
Battery Technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS (SRT2200RMXLI-NC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 9 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS (SRT2200RMXLI-NC)
prodImage
£2,534.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,534.97
Shipping: £6.95
Mypclab ltd
prodImage
£2,550.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,608.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel