AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48GB (100-300000074)

Price History
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x16
• GPU: AMD Radeon PRO W7900
• GPU Clock Speed: 1,900 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 48 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,250 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48GB (100-300000074)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48 GB GDDR6 100-300000074
AMD Software: PRO EditionGain access to a modern UI design from the ground up for the needs of professional users.AMD Radeon™ ProRenderA powerful physically-based rendering engine that enables creative professionals to produce stunningly photorealistic images.Certified ApplicationsCertification assures engineers. designers. and animators that AMD Radeon™ PRO​ Graphics deliver a stable and high performance workstation graphics environment on both Windows and Linux® platforms.AMD Remote WorkstationYour workstation virtually anywhere. AMD Software: PRO EditionAMD'​s powerful and reliable professional-grade graphics software designed to unleash your creativity.AMD Radeon™ VR Ready CreatorEmpowering VR content creators with amazingly powerful and capable development tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,582.31
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48 GB GDDR6 351439
AMD Software: PRO Edition Gain access to a modern UI design from the ground up for the needs of professional users. AMD Radeon ProRender A powerful physically-based rendering engine that enables creative professionals to produce stunningly photorealistic images. Certified Applications Certification assures engineers designers and animators that AMD Radeon PRO Graphics deliver a stable and high performance workstation graphics environment on both Windows and Linux platforms. AMD Remote Workstation Your workstation virtually anywhere. AMD Software: PRO Edition AMD's powerful and reliable professional-grade graphics software designed to unleash your creativity. AMD Radeon VR Ready Creator Empowering VR content creators with amazingly powerful and capable development tools.
prodImage
£3,022.78
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon Pro W7900 48GB 100-300000074>>AMD
DisplayPort 2.1 with up to 77.4 Gbit/s NEW Ecient Chiplet Design Up to 12K120 display support
prodImage
£3,234.21
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon Pro W7900 48GB 8354792
DisplayPort 2.1 with up to 77.4 Gbit/s NEW Ecient Chiplet Design Up to 12K120 display support
prodImage
£3,234.23
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48 GB GDDR6 100-300000074
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48 GB GDDR6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£3,448.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £3386.99 / Unit
More offers
AMD Radeon Pro W7900 48GB 5352432
DisplayPort 2.1 with up to 77.4 Gbit/s NEW Ecient Chiplet Design Up to 12K120 display support
prodImage
£3,248.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, Mini DisplayPort Output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Triple Slot
Dimensions:W110 mm x L280 Millimetre x H51 mm
GPU
GPU:AMD Radeon PRO W7900
GPU Clock Speed:1,900 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,495 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:48 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:2,250 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:18,000 MHz
Memory Interface:384 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:295 W
HDCP Support:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
FreeSync:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:6,144

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48GB (100-300000074)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GB
£519.35
AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GBCompare 4 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX3100 4GB PCIe
£139.89
AMD Radeon Pro WX3100 4GB PCIeCompare 4 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIe
£125.00
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD FirePro V5900 2048MB PCIe
£378.00
AMD FirePro V5900 2048MB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIe
£252.91
AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIeCompare 2 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
£671.15
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon PRO W7900 48GB (100-300000074)
prodImage
£2,582.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,022.78
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£3,234.21
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£3,234.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel