AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32GB (100-300000075)

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32GB (100-300000075)
from £2,139.50to £2,532.725 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,250 MHz
• 32GB GDDR6 memory (256-bit memory bandwidth)
• 1x Mini DisplayPort, 3x DisplayPort
• VR Ready, DirectX12.1, Vulkan
• Type: Graphics Card
• Delivery Configuration: Retail
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32GB (100-300000075)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Radeon™ Pro W7800, Professional Graphics Card, Workstation, AI, 3D Rendering, 32GB GDDR6, DisplaPort™ 2.1, AV1, 45 TFLOPS, 70 CUS, 260W TDP, 8K 100-300000075>>AMD
70 UNITS CU, 2 AI Accelerator per CU and 45 TFLOPS FP32 - to speed up demanding workloads. 32GB GDDR6 MEMORY - allowing users to enjoy extreme levels of speed and responsiveness Supports 4K, 8K, 12K and AV1 screens: a single 8K display at 60Hz (12-bit HDR uncompressed) or up to four 4K displays at 120Hz. With the DSC, a display of 12K at 60Hz or 8K at 120Hz is possible. AV1 encoding and decoding is available. EXHAUSTIVE API SUPPORT including OpenCL, DirectX, OpenGL and Vulkan and flagship applications such as: 3ds Max/Maya, Aftter Effects / Premiere Pro, Avid Media Composer, DaVinci Resolve, Maxon Cinema 4D, SideFX Houdini, Unity, Unreal Engine Support Headlight Applications: 3ds Max/Maya, Aftter Effects / Premiere Pro, Avid Media Composer, DaVinci Resolve, Maxon Cinema 4D, SideFX Houdini, Unity, Unreal Engine
prodImage
£2,139.50
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32 GB GDDR6 100-300000075
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32 GB GDDR6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£2,146.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32 GB GDDR6 100-300000075
AMD Software: PRO EditionGain access to a modern UI design from the ground up for the needs of professional users.AMD Radeon™ ProRenderA powerful physically-based rendering engine that enables creative professionals to produce stunningly photorealistic images.Certified ApplicationsCertification assures engineers. designers. and animators that AMD Radeon™ PRO​ Graphics deliver a stable and high performance workstation graphics environment on both Windows and Linux® platforms.AMD Remote WorkstationYour workstation virtually anywhere. AMD Software: PRO EditionAMD'​s powerful and reliable professional-grade graphics software designed to unleash your creativity.AMD Radeon™ VR Ready CreatorEmpowering VR content creators with amazingly powerful and capable development tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,186.17
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32 GB GDDR6 100-300000075
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32 GB GDDR6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£2,239.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Radeon™ Pro W7800, Professional Graphics Card, Workstation, AI, 3D Rendering, 32GB GDDR6, DisplaPort™ 2.1, AV1, 45 TFLOPS, 70 CUS, 260W TDP, 8K 8354791
70 UNITS CU, 2 AI Accelerator per CU and 45 TFLOPS FP32 - to speed up demanding workloads. 32GB GDDR6 MEMORY - allowing users to enjoy extreme levels of speed and responsiveness Supports 4K, 8K, 12K and AV1 screens: a single 8K display at 60Hz (12-bit HDR uncompressed) or up to four 4K displays at 120Hz. With the DSC, a display of 12K at 60Hz or 8K at 120Hz is possible. AV1 encoding and decoding is available. EXHAUSTIVE API SUPPORT including OpenCL, DirectX, OpenGL and Vulkan and flagship applications such as: 3ds Max/Maya, Aftter Effects / Premiere Pro, Avid Media Composer, DaVinci Resolve, Maxon Cinema 4D, SideFX Houdini, Unity, Unreal Engine Support Headlight Applications: 3ds Max/Maya, Aftter Effects / Premiere Pro, Avid Media Composer, DaVinci Resolve, Maxon Cinema 4D, SideFX Houdini, Unity, Unreal Engine
prodImage
£2,532.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
32GB GDDR6 memory (256-bit memory bandwidth)
1x Mini DisplayPort, 3x DisplayPort
VR Ready, DirectX12.1, Vulkan
Type: Graphics Card
Delivery Configuration: Retail
Other Features: Dual Slot
Memory
Memory Size:32 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:2,250 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32GB (100-300000075)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
£451.00
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIeCompare 2 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIe
£238.93
AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W6800 32GB
£2,372.00
AMD Radeon Pro W6800 32GBCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX9100 16GB PCIe
£1,388.07
AMD Radeon Pro WX9100 16GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIe
£119.81
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GB
£528.94
AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GBCompare 2 Prices
AMD Radeon PRO W7800 32GB (100-300000075)
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,139.50
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£2,146.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,186.17
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£2,239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel