ASRock Radeon RX 9070 XT Steel Legend 16GB (90-GA5DZZ-00UANF)

• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 5.0 x16
• GPU: AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,500 MHz
• Shader Model: SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£631.45
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Steel Legend Radeon RX 9070 XT AMD 16 GB GDDR6 90-GA5DZZ-00UANF
Polychrome SYNCCreate your own unique colorful light effects.With the integrated ARGB LEDs. you can create your own unique colorful light effects which can also be switched on and off. It can also be synchronized with your ASRock motherboards that support Polychrome SYNC.LED Switch & ARGB HeaderLED SwitchYou can quickly and easily switch on/off the ARGB LEDs that are equipped with not only your graphics card but also the connected ARGB devices.ARGB HeaderWith the ARGB Header. it can connect extra ARGB strips/devices to make the lighting effects more rich and vivid.Triple Fan DesignTriple fan design helps to optimize system cooling to reduce the operating temperature.Stylish Metal BackplateSolid. Fancy. Cool.Designed to avoid PCB bending. The fancy outlook makes the graphic card more legendary in visual. It also helps to enhance cooling with the premium thermal pads equipped backside.Reinforced Metal FrameBe solid. No sag.Enhances the structure to prevent the PCB from being bent.Striped Ring FanDesigned For Enhanced AirflowASRock’s all new Striped Ring Fan get more lateral intake and to provide better airflow through the cooling array.0dB Silent CoolingSpin For Cooling. Stop For Silence.The fan spins when the temperature goes high for the optimal cooling. and stops when the temperature goes low for the complete silence.Air Deflecting FinGuide Airflow to Go Through Regularly & Quickly.Guide the airflow to go more regularly and quickly to enhance the cooling efficiency by the V-shaped cutting fins and the V-shaped air vents.Ultra-fit HeatpipeConsolidated to Maximize the Contact.The heatpipes are consolidated to maximize the contact among each others and also the GPU baseplate for the optimized heat dissipation.Nickel-plated Copper BaseMaximize GPU Contact Area.With premium copper base heatsink design. the direct contact area to the GPU would be maximized to improve thermal transfer effectively.High-density Metal WeldingImprove Heat Dissipation.Effectively isolate all coverage of the gap between pipe and stacked fins. hence improve heat dissipation effectively.SP-CapWith a high conductive polymer as the electrolyte. it has a lower equivalent series resistance (ESR) to provide outstanding electrical characteristics. In addition to that. it also has excellence in product operational life. reliability and heat resistance.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Intelligently delivering higher current. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Premium Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the graphics card.2oz Copper PCBUsing only carefully selected copper materials for PCB layers. 2oz Copper PCB delivers lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.Matte Black PCBA new mysterious matte black and copper color scheme to match the prestigious components on ASRock's high-end graphics card.High Density Glass Fabric PCBHigh Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the graphics card against electrical shorts caused by humidity.Premium Thermal PadBetter Heat Transfer.The premium thermal pad helps to transfer the heat of the components to the heatsink. improving heat dissipation.Precise Screw TorqueOptimized Mounting Pressure.ASRock adopts precise screw torque when assembling its graphics cards to optimize the cooler mounting pressure to improve thermal efficiency while avoiding damage to GPU die.SUPERPOWERED VISUALS ENHANCED WITH AIGet immersed in the action of lifelike visuals with next-gen raytracing. Play in perfect clarity with higher quality. AI-powered AMD FidelityFX™ Super Resolution 4 image upscaling with advanced frame generation in supported games. Put your skills on full display with enhanced multimedia and str
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£631.45
Shipping: Free
Asrock Steel Legend Radeon RX 9070 XT AMD 16 GB GDDR6 402770
AMD Radeon™ RX 9070 XT Steel Legend 16GB Clock: GPU / Memory Boost Clock*: Up to 2970 MHz / 20 Gbps Game Clock**: 2400 MHz / 20 Gbps AMD Radeon™ RX 9070 XT GPU 16GB GDDR6 on 256-Bit Memory Bus AMD RDNA™ 4 Architecture 64 Compute Units (3rd Gen RT + 2nd Gen AI Accelerators) Microsoft® DirectX® 12 Ultimate PCI® Express 5.0 Support 2x 8-pin Power Connectors 3x DisplayPort™ 2.1a 1x HDMI™ 2.1b Polychrome SYNC Triple Fan Design Stylish Metal Backplate Striped Ring Fan Reinforced Metal Frame Air Deflecting Fin Ultra-fit Heatpipe Super Alloy Graphics Card     Polychrome SYNC Create your own unique colorful light effects. With the integrated ARGB LEDs you can create your own unique colorful light effects which can also be switched on and off. It can also be synchronized with your ASRock motherboards that support Polychrome SYNC. LED Switch You can quickly and easily switch on/off the ARGB LEDs that are equipped with not only your graphics card but also the connected ARGB devices. ARGB Header With the ARGB Header it can connect extra ARGB strips/devices to make the lighting effects more rich and vivid. Stylish Metal Backplate Solid Fancy Cool. Designed to avoid PCB bending. The fancy outlook makes the graphic card more legendary in visual. It also helps to enhance cooling with the premium thermal pads equipped backside.         Striped Ring Fan Designed For Enhanced Airflow ASRock’s all new Striped Ring Fan get more lateral intake and to provide better airflow through the cooling array. 0dB Silent Cooling Spin For Cooling Stop For Silence. The fan spins when the temperature goes high for the optimal cooling and stops when the temperature goes low for the complete silence. Air Deflecting Fin Guide Airflow to Go Through Regularly & Quickly. Guide the airflow to go more regularly and quickly to enhance the cooling efficiency by the V-shaped cutting fins and the V-shaped air vents. Ultra-fit Heatpipe Consolidated to Maximize the Contact. The heatpipes are consolidated to maximize the contact among each others and also the GPU baseplate for the optimized heat dissipation. Nickel-plated Copper Base Maximize GPU Contact Area. With premium copper base heatsink design the direct contact area to the GPU would be maximized to improve thermal transfer effectively. High-density Metal Welding Improve Heat Dissipation. Effectively isolate all coverage of the gap between pipe and stacked fins hence improve heat dissipation effectively. Japanese SP-Cap   With a high conductive polymer as the electrolyte it has a lower equivalent series resistance (ESR) to provide outstanding electrical characteristics. In addition to that it also has excellence in product operational life reliability and heat resistance. Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Intelligently delivering higher current thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Premium Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the graphics card. 2oz Copper PCB Using only carefully selected copper materials for PCB layers 2oz Copper PCB delivers lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. Matte Black PCB A new mysterious matte black and copper color scheme to match the prestigious components on ASRock's high-end graphics card. High Density Glass Fabric PCB High Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the graphics card against electrical shorts caused by humidity. Premium Thermal Pad Better Heat Transfer. The premium thermal pad helps to transfer the heat of the components to the heatsink improving heat dissipation. Precise Screw Torque Optimized Mounting Pressure. ASRock adopts precise screw torque when assembling its graphics cards to optimize the cooler mounting pressure to improve the
prodImage
£724.49
Shipping: Free
ASRock Rx9070 Xt Steel Legend 16Gb Pcie5 16Gb Ddr6 Hdmi 3 Dp 2970Mhz Clock Rgb L
Next-Gen GPU Architecture, Features AMD RDNA 4 architecture with 64 Compute Units, 3rd Gen RT and 2nd Gen AI Accelerators for exceptional gaming and content creation performance Extreme Clock Speeds, Boost Clock up to 2970 MHz and Game Clock of 2400 MHz, delivering exceptional performance for 4K gaming and intensive workloads High-Capacity Memory, 16GB GDDR6 memory on 256-bit bus provides ample bandwidth for high-resolution gaming and content creation Advanced Cooling System, Triple Fan Design with Striped Ring Fans, Ultra-fit Heatpipes, and Air Deflecting Fin technology for optimal thermal performance Premium Build Quality, Reinforced Metal Frame and stylish Metal Backplate ensure durability and enhanced heat dissipation.Modern Display Connectivity, Equipped with 3x DisplayPort 2.1a and 1x HDMI 2.1b outputs, supporting high-resolution and high-refresh-rate displays.RGB Lighting Support, Polychrome SYNC compatibility allows for customizable RGB lighting synchronization with other compatible components.Power Delivery, PCIe 5.
prodImage
£740.63
Shipping: Free
ASRock Steel Legend Radeon RX 9070 XT 16 GB graphics card
ASRockSteelLegendRadeonRX9070XT16GBgraphicscard
prodImage
£1,061.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Triple Slot
Dimensions:W131 mm x L298 Millimetre x H58 mm
Weight:1.16 kg
GPU
GPU:AMD Radeon RX 9070 XT
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,970 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 5.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:2,500 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:20,000 MHz
Memory Interface:256 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:304 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
FreeSync:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:4,096

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Radeon RX 9070 XT Steel Legend 16GB (90-GA5DZZ-00UANF)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
ASRock Radeon RX 9070 XT Steel Legend 16GB (90-GA5DZZ-00UANF)
prodImage
£631.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£724.49
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£740.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,061.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel