AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
from £451.00to £798.162 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x16
• GPU: Navi 10 XL (RDNA 1.0)
• GPU Clock Speed: 1,243 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Pro W5700 Radeon Pro W5700 8 GB GDDR6 100506085
AMD Pro W5700 Radeon Pro W5700 8 GB GDDR6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£451.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Pro W5700 Radeon Pro W5700 8 GB GDDR6 100-506085
RDNA Architecture Leading Real-World Power EfficiencyOverall System Power Consumption in Real World 3D Design Workflows (lower is better)System Power Consumption (Watts)Wireless Professional VRPowered by Radeon™ Pro Software for Enterprise and AMD Radeon™ ReLive for VR. wireless professional VR means you have untethered freedom to naturally navigate your creations as you would in the real world1.AMD Remote WorkstationEasily access the full GPU-accelerated experience of your select AMD Radeon™ Pro graphics card-powered workstation from virtually anywhere with the remote workstation IP built into Radeon™ Pro Software when using Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops™ or Microsoft® Remote Desktop2.Architecture. Engineering and ConstructionStreamlining workflows for Architecture. Engineering and ConstructionDesign and ManufacturingPeak Productivity for Design EngineersAMD RDNA ArchitectureRDNA architecture is designed for the next generation of high-performance gaming.AMD Remote WorkstationYour workstation virtually anywhere. AMD Radeon™ Pro SoftwareAMD'​s powerful and reliable professional-grade graphics software designed to unleash your creativity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£798.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, Mini DisplayPort Output, USB-C
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W111 mm x L267 Millimetre x H40 mm
GPU
GPU:Navi 10 XL (RDNA 1.0)
GPU Clock Speed:1,243 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:1,930 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,750 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:7,000 MHz
Memory Interface:256 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:190 W
FreeSync:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.5 (DX 12.1)
Stream Processors:2,304

Price History

1M
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIe
£238.93
AMD Radeon Pro W5500 8GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W6800 32GB
£2,372.00
AMD Radeon Pro W6800 32GBCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIe
£119.81
AMD Radeon Pro WX2100 2GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GB
£528.94
AMD Radeon Pro W6600 8GBCompare 2 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX9100 16GB PCIe
£1,388.07
AMD Radeon Pro WX9100 16GB PCIeCompare 1 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro WX3100 4GB PCIe
£163.71
AMD Radeon Pro WX3100 4GB PCIeCompare 4 Prices
AMD Radeon Pro W5700 8GB PCIe
sebeam
prodImage
£451.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£798.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel